Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนเกาะพิทักษ์ จังหวัดชุมพร
Other Titles: The sustainable development of Thai community case study : Koh Pitak, Chomporn
Authors: อวิรุทธ์ เจริญทรัพย์
Keywords: การฟื้นฟูแหล่งท่องเที่ยว -- วิจัย;การวางผังเมือง -- ไทย -- ชุมชนเกาะพิทักษ์ (ชุมพร) -- วิจัย;ผังเมือง -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;การฟื้นฟูเมือง -- ไทย -- ชุมชนเกาะพิทักษ์ (ชุมพร) -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาชุมชน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย;เมือง -- การตกแต่งให้สวยงาม;ชุมชนเกาะพิทักษ์ (ชุมพร) -- การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาของพื้นที่เกาะพิทักษ์ในด้านกายภาพด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม จากเมื่อวานวันนี้กับวันพรุ่งนี้ โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งระดับพื้นฐานและเชิงนโยบาย นอกจากนี้การศึกษานี้ยังมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการเติบโตของประชากรในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว เพื่อจัดวางเพื่อรองรับความต้องการในโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะ ชุมชนเกาะพิทักษ์ ตั้งอยู่ที่ชายฝั่งทะเลไทยด้านทิศตะวันออกเฉียงใต้ของจังหวัดชุมพร เกาะพิทักษ์เป็นหนึ่งในหมู่บ้านของอำเภอหลังสวนทางภาคใต้ของประเทศไทย เกาะนี้เป็นที่เลื่องลือในความงามตามธรรมชาติของทะเล ชายหาดเกาะ ภูเขาและป่าไม้ ปัจจุบันเกาะพิทักษ์มีการขยายตัวของเกาะเพื่อรองรับนักท่องเที่ยวอย่างรวดเร็วเนื่องจากการเจริญเติบโตทางเศรษฐกิจ ในอนาคตอาจมีการสูญเสียธรรมชาติที่จะขยายตัวซึ่งจะส่งผลกระทบต่อการดำเนินชีวิตของประชากรในเกาะพิทักษ์ชุมชนเองการมีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้านที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นจะกลายเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะพัฒนาชุมชนในประเทศไทย ตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนกลายเป็นความ กังวลหลัก ความเป็นอยู่ของชุมชนเป็นเหตุผลหลักในการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนแนวคิดชุมชนยั่งยืนเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของการพัฒนาและมักจะขึ้นอยู่กับผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม แนวทางพัฒนาแบบองค์รวมเพื่อความยั่งยืนต้องใช้วิธีการใหม่ในการวางแผนทางสถาปัตยกรรมการออกแบบและพัฒนา ดังนั้นในการออกแบบชุมชนสถาปัตยกรรมจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการคำนึงถึงสังคมวัฒนธรรมเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อม
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This project is aimed to study a development of koh Pitak area in physical, economic and social aspects from yesterday, today to tomorrow. By gathering both primary and secondary data. In addition, this study is also aimed to study and analyze the growth trend of the population in such area in order to layout plan to sufficiently accommodate the need in infrastructure, public utilities and public services. Koh Pitak community is located at the coast to the Thai Sea, to the southeast of the Chumphon province. Kho Pitak is one of the villages of Langsaun district in the south of Thailand. It is famed for the natural beauty of its sea, beaches, islands, mountains and forests. Nowadays, Koh Pitak has experienced a rapid urban expansion due to accelerated economic growth. The loss of natural land to urban expansion has been affected lifestyle of population in the koh Pitak community. Participation of commuters becomes increasing important to community development in Thailand. According to the National Economic and Social Development Plan, the impact on community-development becomes a primary concern. Humans themselves as well as the existence of communities, are primary reasons for sustainable development. Sustaining the community has therefore become an essential element of development and usually depends on the economic, social and cultural benefits to the community and its environment. A holistic approach to sustainability requires a new approach in architectural design, planning and development. Thus, in designing communities, architecture has to take into account social, cultural, economic and environmental aspects
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2269
metadata.dc.type: Other