https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2281
Title: | งานวิจัยสื่อการสอน e-Learning เรื่อง การสร้างภาพ 3 มิติและภาพเคลื่อนไหว |
Other Titles: | e-Learning instruction media for 3D modeling and animation |
Authors: | พนัส โภคทวี |
Keywords: | สื่อการสอน -- วิจัย;การเรียนการสอนผ่านเว็บ -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2549 |
Publisher: | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยสื่อการสอน e-Learning เรื่อง การสร้างภาพ 3 มิติและภาพเคลื่อนไหวนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาวิชา CPA 230 ให้มีประสิทธิผลมากยิ่งขึ้น เนื่องจากเนื้อหาวิชานี้เป็นการเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับการใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์เพื่อสร้างผลงานศิลปะซึ่งต้องอาศัยคำสั่งในโปรแกรมจำนวนมากและซับซ้อน หากนักศึกษาไม่มีสื่อในการทบทวนความจำในสิ่งที่ได้เรียนไปในชั้นเรียน อาจทำให้เกิดอุปสรรคในการทำงานที่ได้รับมอบหมาย เช่น เกิดความสับสนในขั้นตอนการใช้คำสั่ง หรือไม่สามารถใช้คำสั่งที่ถูกต้องได้ ดังนั้นโครงการวิจัยสื่อการสอน e-Learning จึงเกิดขึ้นเพื่อแก้ปัญหานี้ สำหรับเนื้อหาของสื่อการสอน e-Learning เรื่อง การสร้างภาพ 3 มิติและภาพเคลื่อนไหวนี้ เป็นการอธิบายถึงความรู้โดยรวมของวิธีการพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการสร้างงาน 3 มิติประเภทภาพนิ่งและภาพเคลื่อนไหวเบื้องต้น เริ่มตั้งแต่การรู้จักกับการสร้างงาน 3 มิติ แนวความคิดในการสร้างงาน 3 มิติ และขั้นตอนวิธีการใช้งานโปรแกรมสร้างงาน 3 มิติ โดยจะแบ่งเป็นบทเรียนตามรายละเอียดของเนื้อหาวิชา ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการเปรียบเทียบผลการเรียนเป็นร้อยละระหว่างนักศึกษาวิชา CPA 230 ปีการศึกษา 2549 ซึ่งยังไม่ได้มีการใช้สื่อการสอน e-Learning กับนักศึกษาวิชา CPA 230 ปีการศึกษา 2550 ที่ได้ทดลองใช้สื่อการสอน e-Learning ที่ผลิตขึ้น ปรากฏว่าแนวโน้มผลการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่ใช้สื่อการสอนที่ได้คะแนนตั้งแต่ 70 คะแนนขึ้นไปมีจำนวนมากขึ้นกว่านักศึกษารุ่นที่ยังไม่ได้มีการใช้สื่อการสอน 16.34% ส่วนผลการเรียนของนักศึกษาที่ใช้สื่อการสอนที่ได้คะแนนตั้งแต่ 69 คะแนนลงมามีจำนวนลดลงกว่านักศึกษารุ่นที่ยังไม่ได้มีการใช้สื่อการสอน 14.84% นอกจากนั้นผลการประเมินการใช้สื่อการสอนจากนักศึกษาพบว่าร้อยละ 81.13 ของกลุ่มทดสอบมีความพึงพอใจในการใช้สื่ออยู่ในระดับดีถึงดีมาก |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of e-Learning Instruction Media “3D Modeling and Animation” is to increase students’ knowledge about creating 3D works in CPA 230, 3D Modeling and Animation course. The subjects of the media describe the methods of making 3D images and basic 3D animation which contain many complex commands. If students have no instruction media to revise the lessons that they have learned in the class, they may have problems during the process of their projects. For examples, students may be confused about orders of the commands, or they may not be able to use the commands correctly. To solve these problems, therefore, the Research of e-Learning Instruction Media “3D Modeling and Animation” is produced. The Lessons of the e-Learning Instruction Media “3D Modeling and Animation”, following the course syllabus, consist of the overall basic knowledge of 3D Modeling and Animation which are the concept of 3D world, the steps of using 3D software, and the process of modeling and animating. Researcher has compared between the school-record of CPA 230 students in academic year 2006, when the e-Learning Instruction Media has not been used and the school-record of CPA 230 students in academic year 2007, when the e-Learning Instruction Media has been used. The result is that the numbers of the students who got over 69 points in 2007 are more than those in 2006 around 16.34%. The numbers of the students who got under 70 points in 2007 are less than those in 2006 around 14.84%. Furthermore, 81.13% of the students who have used this e-Learning Instruction Media evaluated the media good to excellent level. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2281 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |