https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2282
Title: | การพัฒนาชุดการเรียนการสอนเรื่อง วิวัฒนาการ |
Other Titles: | Courseware development on the topic of Evolution |
Authors: | รวมพร มณีโรจน์ |
Keywords: | สื่อการสอน -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย;วิทยาศาสตร์ -- วิจัย;ชีววิทยา -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2548 |
Publisher: | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อพัฒนาชุดการเรียนการสอนวิชาชีววิทยาทั่วไป เรื่อง วิวัฒนาการ และศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนรวมทั้งศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 คณะเภสัชศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนวิชาชีววิทยาทั่วไป ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2552 จำนวน 38 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ บทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน วิชาชีววิทยาทั่วไปเรื่อง วิวัฒนาการ แบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน แบบทดสอบหลังเรียนและแบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง วิวัฒนาการ จากนั้นนำข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์เพื่อหา ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบโดยใช้สถิติค่าทีด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป SPSS for Windowผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนด้วยบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) ระดับความพึงพอใจของนักศึกษา ที่มีต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอน เรื่อง วิวัฒนาการ มีค่าระดับเฉลี่ยรวมเท่ากับ 4.374และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานเท่ากับ 0.631 แสดงให้เห็นว่า นักศึกษามีความพึงพอใจต่อบทเรียนคอมพิวเตอร์ช่วยสอนเรื่องนี้ในระดับพึงพอใจมาก |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of this study were to develop the courseware on the topic of Evolution for the General Biology subject , to study students’ achievement from this courseware through the pre-test and post-test and to study students’ satisfaction towards this courseware. The samples used in this study were 38 Pharmacy students of Rangsit University who enrolled in General Biology in the first semester of the academic year 2009. These samples were selected by using the purposive sampling technique. The instruments used in this study were the courseware on the topic of Evolution for the General Biology subject, pre-test and post-test scores and a satisfaction questionnaire. The data were analyzed by using mean , standard deviation and pair t-test by using SPSS statistical packages. The results of this study revealed that 1) the post-test achievement scores of the Pharmacy students after using this courseware were significant higher than pre-test at 0.01 level and 2) The mean and standard deviation of students’ satisfaction on the courseware on the topic of Evolution for the General Biology subject were 4.37 and 0.63 respectively . This can be concluded the students’ satisfaction towards the courseware is at a high level. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2282 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |