https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2293
Title: | รายงานการวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การสังเคราะห์ Iron (III) oxide ขนาดนาโนเมตร ในระบบรีเวอร์สไมเซลล์ |
Other Titles: | The preparation of iron (III) oxide nanoparticles in situ in reverse micelle |
Authors: | กานดา ว่องไวลิขิต |
Keywords: | นาโนเทคโนโลยี;ไมโครอิมัลชัน -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2551 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ทำการเตรียมไอร์ออน (III) ออกไซด์ (Fe2O3) ขนาดนาโนเมตรโดยใช้กรรมวิธีสังเคราะห์ในรีเวิร์ทไมเซลล์ ของไมโครอิมัลชันแบบน้ำในน้ำมัน ซึ่งระบบที่ใช้คือสารผสมที่สัดส่วนจำเพาะระหว่าง น้ำ นอร์มัลเฮปเทน และใช้โซเดียม บิส(2-เอททิลเฮกซิล) ซัลโฟซักซิเนท (ย่อเป็น AOT) เป็นสารลดแรงตึงผิว ทำการทดลองศึกษาผลของคู่สารตั้งต้น ความเข้มข้น สัดส่วนปริมาณน้ำในไมโครอิมัลชันต่อขนาดอนุภาคของไอร์ออน (III) ออกไซด์ ตรวจสอบความบริสุทธิ์และลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาโดยใช้กล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนและเครื่องวัดการเลี้ยวเบนของเอ็กซเรย์ และเครื่องวัดการดูดกลืนรังสีอินฟราเรด ผลการทดลองสรุปได้ว่า ไอร์ออน (III) ออกไซด์ที่ได้มีขนาดเล็กกว่า 100 นาโนเมตร คู่สารตั้งต้นที่เหมาะสมได้แก่ ไอร์ออน (III) คลอไรด์ และแอมโมเนียเข้มข้น โดยความเข้มข้นของสารตั้งต้นไม่มีผลต่อขนาดผลิตภัณฑ์ที่ได้ ขนาดของไอร์ออน (III) ออกไซด์แปรตามสัดส่วนของน้ำในไมโครอิมัลชัน กล่าวคือถ้าสัดส่วนของน้ำมากขนาดของอนุภาคใหญ่ นอกจากนี้รูปแบบการเลี้ยวเบนของรังสีเอ็กซเรย์แสดงให้เห็นว่าอนุภาคของไอร์ออน (III) ออกไซด์ที่เตรียมได้มีโครงสร้างแบบฮีมาไทต์ที่มีอัญรูปแบบอัลฟา (-Fe2O3) ซึ่งโครงสร้างผลึกเป็นแบบเฮกซะโกนอล |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Iron (III) oxide, Fe2O3, nanoparticles were prepared using reverse micelle in the form of W/O microemulsion as the reactor. W/O microemulsion was formed using water n-heptane and sodium bis( 2-ethylhexy1)sulfosuccinate (AOT) as the surfactant under the specific composition. Effects on size of produced particles were investigated such as starting materials and its concentration, water content. Morphology and structure of products were examined using Scanning Electron Microscope, X-ray diffraction and Infra-Red Spectroscopy. Results revealed that small size distribution of Iron (III) oxide particle could be produced with smaller than100 nanometer. Pair of starting reagents was Iron (III) Chloride and Ammonium hydroxide. Concentration of starting materials was taken as less effect to size of particles. Particle size could be adjusted by water content in microemulsion. The higher the water content, the bigger the particle size. Moreover, Iron (III) oxide produced by this process was suggested with X-ray diffraction pattern as a hematite of -Fe2O3 with hexagonal in structure. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2293 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |