https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2296
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยโปรแกรมบันทึกภาพ ประมวลผลภาพ และเว็บเบสสำหรับระบบสารสนเทศทางโลหิตวิทยา |
Other Titles: | Image archiving and image processing program and wed-based for hematologic information system |
Authors: | ปิยะมาศ เสือเพ็ง. |
Keywords: | โลหิตวิทยา |
Issue Date: | 2555 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรมบันทึกภาพ ประมวลผลภาพและเว็บเบสสำหรับสารสนเทศทางโลหิตวิทยา ด้วยการเชื่อมต่อกับกล้องซีซีดี (CCD Camera) ที่ติดตั้งอยู่บนกล้องจุลทรรศน์ (Microscope) โดยอาศัยหลักการแสวงหาข้อมูลภาพ การประมวลผลภาพ และคอมพิวเตอร์ในทางการแพทย์ ผลการจัดทำโครงงานสามารถออกแบบและสร้างโปรแกรมบันทึกภาพ การประมวลผลภาพ และเว็บเบสสำหรับระบบสารสนเทศทางโลหิตวิทยา ด้วยโปรแกรม MATLAB 2010b, Appserv 2.5.0 และDreamweaver CS3 ที่ประกอบด้วย 3 ส่วน คือ 1) ส่วนการบันทึกภาพ เป็นส่วนสำหรับเชื่อมต่อกับสัญญาณภาพจากกล้องจุลทรรศน์โดยผ่านทางอุปกรณ์จับสัญญาณภาพ และสามารถบันทึกภาพแบบเฟรมเดียวในรูปแบบนามสกุล .bmp 2) ส่วนการประมวลผลภาพ เป็นส่วนสำหรับการประมวลผลภาพโดยอาศัยหลักการการปรับความคมชัด ฮิสโตแกรม และการ Crop ภาพ และ 3) ส่วนเว็บเบสสำหรับระบบสารสนเทศทางโลหิตวิทยา ซึ่งสามารถสืบค้น เพิ่ม แก้ไข และลบข้อมูลภาพเสมียร์เลือดและสารสนเทศทางการแพทย์ นอกจากนี้ระบบได้แบ่งระดับผู้ใช้งานออกเป็น 3 ระดับ คือ ผู้ดูแลระบบ เจ้าหน้าที่ และแพทย์ เพื่อความปลอดภัยของข้อมูล ผลการทดสอบการทำงานของโปรแกรมพบว่าโปรแกรมสามารถติดต่อกับกล้องซีซีดี โดยอุปกรณ์จับสัญญาณภาพและบันทึกสัญญาณภาพแบบเฟรมเดียวในรูปแบบนามสกุล .bmp การประมวลผลภาพโดยอาศัยหลักการการปรับความคมชัด ฮิสโตแกรม และการ Crop ภาพ และเว็บเบสสามารถสืบค้น เพิ่ม แก้ไขและลบข้อมูลได้ตามที่ออกแบบ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this project was the study on the design and construction of Image Archiving and Image Processing Program and Web-Based for Hematologic Information System by interface with CCD camera on microscope camera. This Project has adopted the principle of image acquisition, image processing and computer in medicine. The designed and constructed the design and construction of Image Archiving and Image Processing Program and Web-based for Hematologic Information System by MATLAB 2010b, Appserv 2.5.0 and Dreamweaver CS3 can be operated in 3 parts i.e. 1) part of image archiving, a part for interface on image signal from microscope camera via image capture device and can archive single frame in .bmp file format 2) part of image processing, a part for image processing based on local contrast enhancement, histogram and image cropping and, 3) part of web-based for hematologic information system which can search, add, edit and delete smear image and medical information. Addition, the system is classified user 3 levels: admin, officer and physician for data security. The result of functional testing found that the program can correct to CCD camera by image capture device and archive single frame .bmp file format, image processing based on local contrast enhancement, histogram and image Cropping. and, web-based can search, add, edit and delete data as designed. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2296 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |