https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2306
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความเข้าใจในปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและคุณภาพชีวิต : กรณีศึกษาชุมชนเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่างของประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | The Study of the Relationship between the understanding of sufficiency economy philosophy and living standard : The case study of sufficiency economy community in lower Northern Region of Thailand |
Authors: | วรรณกิตติ์ วรรณศิลป์ นันทรัตน์ ตั้งวิฑูรธรรม |
Keywords: | เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง -- ปรัชญา -- วิจัย;เศรษฐกิจชุมชนท้องถิ่น -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการทดสอบว่าการมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงทำให้คุณภาพชีวิตดีขึ้นหรือไม่เพียงใด โดยผู้วิจัยตั้งสมมติฐานไว้เบื้องต้นว่า ครัวเรือนที่มีความรู้หลักเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงจะมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีกว่าครัวเรือนที่ไม่มีความรู้ดังกล่าว แบบสอบถามจำนวนหนึ่งได้ถูกส่งไปให้ครัวเรือนที่อยู่ในชุมชนหมู่บ้านต้นแบบเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงและที่อยู่นอกหมู่บ้านเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ในเขตภาคเหนือตอนล่าง ในแบบสอบถามนี้ ดัชนีชี้วัดได้ถูกออกแบบขึ้นเพื่อวัดระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของครัวเรือน ส่วนคุณภาพชีวิตนั้นจะใช้รายได้ของครัวเรือนเป็นตัวชี้วัดหลัก ข้อมูลที่ได้รับได้ถูกนำมาทดสอบเพื่อหาค่าสหสัมพันธ์ โดยใช้แบบจำลองเศรษฐมิติโลจิท ผลการทดสอบปรากฏว่า ระดับการศึกษา ระดับความรู้เกี่ยวกับเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง และเพศของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน เป็นปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญต่อรายได้ของครัวเรือน ส่วนตัวแปรอื่นๆ ได้แก่ จำนวนสมาชิกในครัวเรือน สถานภาพการสมรสของหัวหน้าครัวเรือน และที่ตั้งของครัวเรือนว่าตั้งอยู่ในหมู่บ้านตัวอย่างเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงหรือไม่ ไม่มีอิทธิพลต่อระดับรายได้ของครัวเรือนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this research paper is to find the relationship between the understanding of “Sufficiency Economy Principles” (SEP) and the quality of life of the household. It is postulated that, the higher the level of the knowledge of SEP that the household has acquired, the better the quality of life of the household as measured by family’s income. A number of survey questionnaires have been sent out to families in rural areas in Northern part of Thailand. The sample families are from two types of village: one is under a SEP pilot project called “sufficiency economy village”, the other is not. The sampled data have been used to estimate the parameters of the logit model. The results indicate that, the level of education, knowledge of SEP and gender of the head of the household have significant influence on family’s income. Other variables, namely, number of members of the family, marital status of the respondent, and the location of the family (i.e., whether or not it is in the SEP village), however, have no significant relation with the family’s income. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2306 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |