Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืน กรณีศึกษา ชุมชนท่าหลวง จังหวัดจันทบุรี
Other Titles: The community sustainable development case study : Tha Luang, Chanthaburi
Authors: วิทูล ทิพยเนตร
Keywords: การฟื้นฟูแหล่งท่องเที่ยว -- วิจัย;การวางผังเมือง -- ไทย -- ชุมชนท่าหลวง (จันทบุรี) -- วิจัย;ผังเมือง -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย;การฟื้นฟูเมือง -- ไทย -- ชุมชนท่าหลวง (จันทบุรี) -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาชุมชน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิจัย;การฟื้นฟูแหล่งท่องเที่ยว -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย;ชุมชนท่าหลวง (จันทบุรี) -- การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2554
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: โครงการนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาของพื้นที่ท่าหลวงในด้านกายภาพด้านเศรษฐกิจและสังคม จากเมื่อวานวันนี้กับวันพรุ่งนี้ โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งระดับพื้นฐานและเชิงนโยบาย นอกจากนี้การศึกษานี้ยังมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและวิเคราะห์แนวโน้มการเติบโตของประชากรในพื้นที่ดังกล่าว เพื่อจัดวางเพื่อรองรับความต้องการในโครงสร้างพื้นฐานสาธารณูปโภคและบริการสาธารณะ ย่านการค้าของชุมชนริมน้ำท่าหลวง แสดงถึงลักษณะของสถาปัตยกรรมในจังหวัดจันทบุรี ที่คงอัตลักษณ์บ้านริมน้ำมาตลอดหลายศตวรรษ โครงสร้างของสถาปัตยกรรมยังคงไม่เปลี่ยนแปลง ส่วนใหญ่การเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นเพียงรายละเอียดการตกแต่ง ตลอดศตวรรษที่ 20 บ้านพักอาศัยและร้านค้าแบบคนจีนที่ท่าหลวงเป็นอาคารพื้นถิ่น ที่เห็นได้ทั่วไปในจังหวัดจันทบุรี อย่างไรก็ตามทักษะ การก่อสร้างแบบดั้งเดิมของสถาปัตยกรรม รวมถึงโครงสร้างก่ออิฐฉาบปูน งานไม้ และการแกะสลักในงานตกแต่ง จะยังคงใช้ในในภูมิภาคนี้ ต่อไปตราบเท่าที่กระแสการเปลี่ยนแปลงยังเข้าไปไม่ถึง การมีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้านที่เพิ่มมากขึ้นจะกลายเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะพัฒนาชุมชนในประเทศไทย ตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนกลายเป็นความกังวลหลัก ความเป็นอยู่ของชุมชนเป็นเหตุผลหลักในการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนแนวคิดชุมชนยั่งยืนเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของการพัฒนาและมักจะขึ้นอยู่กับผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีต่อชุมชนและสภาพแวดล้อม แนวทางพัฒนาแบบองค์รวมเพื่อความยั่งยืนต้องใช้วิธีการใหม่ในการวางแผนทางสถาปัตยกรรมการออกแบบและพัฒนา ดังนั้นในการออกแบบชุมชนสถาปัตยกรรมจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการคำนึงถึงสังคมวัฒนธรรมเศรษฐกิจและสิ่งแวดล้อม
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This project is aimed to study a development of Tha luang area in physical, economic and social aspect from yesterdays, today to tomorrow. By gathering both primary and secondary data In addition, this study is also aimed to study and analyze the growth trend of the population in such area in order to layout plan to sufficiently accommodate the need in infrastructure, public utilities and public services. Tha luang shop house refers to a style of architecture that has taken shape in Chanthaburi over centuries. This structural principles of architecture have remained largely unchanged, the main changes being only the decorative details. Throughout the 20th Century, a shop house at Tha luang is a vernacular architectural building type that is commonly seen in Chanthaburi. However, the traditional skill of architecture, including major and minor carpentry, masonry, and stonemasonry, are still applied to the construction of vernacular architecture in this region. Participation of villagers becomes increasing important to community development in Thailand. According to the National Economic and Social Development Plan, the impact on community-development becomes a primary concern. Humans themselves as well as the existence of communities, are primary reasons for sustainable development. Sustaining the community has therefore become an essential element of development and usually depends on the economic, social and cultural benefits to the community and its environment. A holistic approach to sustainability requires a new approach in architectural design, planning and development. Thus, in designing communities, architecture has to take into account social, cultural, economic and environmental aspects.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2351
metadata.dc.type: Other