https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2379
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | วิมล ชอบชื่นชม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2548 | - |
dc.description.abstract | ผู้วิจัยได้ดําเนินการสร้างสื่อการสอนสําหรับวิชา Clinical Immunology เรื่อง การตรวจ วินิจฉัยทางน้ําเหลืองวิทยาสําหรับโรคติดเชื้อ Salmonella Typhi คือ ชุดตรวจ indirect ELISA ที่ พัฒนาขึ้นเอง จากนั้นนําชุดทดสอบดังกล่าวไปใช้ในการพัฒนาทักษะการตรวจ indirect ELISA ของนักศึกษาคณะเทคนิคการแพทย์ จํานวน 19 คน เมื่อทําการเปรียบเทียบ ความรู้ ความเข้าใจ ด้วยแบบทดสอบและประเมินทักษะด้วยการสังเกตเพื่อวัดความสามารถด้านกระบวนการทําการ ทดสอบ ก่อนและหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติด้วยตนเองของนักศึกษาพบว่าด้านความรู้ ความเข้าใจของ นักศึกษาหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติจริงด้วยตนเองมีคะแนนสูงกว่าก่อนการปฏิบัติจริง อย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ และผลการประเมินทักษะความสามารถด้านกระบวนการทดสอบหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติจริงมีค่าคะแนนมากกว่าก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติอย่างมีนัยสําคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 (p-value < 0.05) แสดงให้เห็นว่าการพัฒนาชุดตรวจ indirect ELISA เพื่อให้นักศึกษาได้มีโอกาสฝึกปฏิบัติจริงสามารถช่วยพัฒนาทักษะ คววามรู้ และความเข้าใจของนักศึกษาเกี่ยวกับการตรวจด้วยวิธี indirect ELISA | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | เทคนิคการแพทย์ -- เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ภูมิคุ้มกัน, วิทยา -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | การพัฒนาทักษะของนักศึกษาเทคนิคการแพทย์ในการฝึกการตรวจภาวะการติดเชื้อ Salmonella Typhi ด้วยชุดตรวจ indirect ELISA ที่พัฒนาขึ้นเอง | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Development of medical technology students' skill in diagnosis of Salmonella Typhi by using in hourse indirect ELISA test | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | We have developed the in-house indirect ELISA for serological diagnosis of recent Salmonella Typhi infection. These materials were used for the study of improvement of the indirect ELISA testing skill of nineteen medical technology students. These students were tested their knowledge and skill in indirect ELISA testing before and after laboratory training by using the developed teaching materials. The comparative study of knowledge and testing skill which evaluated by using examination paper and skill evaluation form, respectively were conducted by comparing their pre- and post- test scores. And it was found that the students' post- test scores of knowledge and skill in indirect ELISA testing after training by using the developed indirect ELISA were significant higher than the pre-test score at 95% confidence level (p-value < 0.05). This result revealed that the students' knowledge and skills in indirect ELISA testing could be improved by using the developed indirect ELISA as teaching materials | en_US |