https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2382
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วินัย อวยพรประเสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.author | เผด็จ งามเจริญ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2550 | - |
dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (วศ.ด. (วิศวกรรมโยธา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2550 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนวทางในการปรับเทียบมาตรฐานอาศัยหลัก ความน่าจะวิบัติแบบสม่ําเสมอ ทฤษฎีที่ใช้ศึกษาประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเพื่อหาภาวะ เข้ารูปสนิทของการแจกแจงด้านหาง การทดลองเชิงสุ่มสําหรับความต้านทานเชิงโครงสร้าง และทฤษฎีความน่าเชื่อถือเชิงโครงสร้างในการหาขีดจํากัดบนสําหรับการแจกแจงไม่ปรกติและตัวคูณความปลอดภัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยสําหรับข้อมูลด้านหางใช้ทดสอบภาวะเข้ารูปสนิทได้อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพกว่าการทดสอบไคสแควร์และโคลโมโกรอฟ-สเมียร์นอฟ ข้อมูลที่ ใช้ทดสอบจะอยู่ในโค้งของการแจกแจงรูปร่างเดียวกันและให้ความน่าจะเป็นครอบคลุมช่วงใช้งาน เช่น ไม่เกินจุดดัดกลับ หรือเปอร์เซ็นต์ไทล์ที่ 15 และ 85 สําหรับการแจกแจงที่ไม่มีจุดตัดกลับคุณสมบัติเชิงสถิติของฟังก์ชันหลายตัวแปร เช่น ความต้านทานเชิงโครงสร้างและผลของน้ําหนัก บรรทุก เป็นต้น สามารถหาได้ด้วยเทคนิคการทดลองเชิงสุ่มแบบมอนติคาร์โล โดยความคลาด ลดลงตามการเพิ่มขึ้นของจํานวนการทดลอง จํานวนการทดลองที่แนะนํา 2^10 (1,024) ครั้ง จะให้ค่าความคลาดเคลื่อนอยู่ในเกณฑ์กําหนดทางด้านสถิติ อาศัยหลักการเทียบเท่าการแจกแจงปรกติจะสามารถขยายผลขีดจํากัดของสัมประสิทธิ์การแปรผันไปยังการแจกแจงไม่ปรกติ เช่น ความ น่าจะวิบัติที่ pf = 〖10〗^(-10) ขีดจํากัดบนจะเป็น 0.120, 0.204 และ 0.295 เมี่อความต้านทานเชิง โครงสร้างมีการแจกแจงแบบลอกปรกติ แกมมาและไวบูลส์ ตามลําดับ หากกําหนดค่าความน่าจะ วิบัติไว้ล่วงหน้า ค่าของตัวคูณความปลอดภัยจะขึ้นกับคุณสมบัติเชิงสถิติของความต้านทานเชิงโครงสร้างและผลของน้ําหนักบรรทุกเท่านั้น หากให้พื้นที่ทับซ้อนระหว่างโค้งของผลน้ําหนักบรรทุกและความต้านทานเชิงโครงสร้างเท่ากับความน่าจะวิบัติแล้ว จะสามารถหาค่าเฉลี่ยของความ ต้านทานเชิงโครงสร้างได้จากคุณสมบัติเชิงสถิติที่ทราบ ตัวคูณความปลอดภัยจะคํานวณได้จากอัตราส่วนระหว่างค่าเฉลี่ยระหว่างความต้านทานเชิงโครงสร้างกับผลน้ําหนักบรรทุกซึ่งถูกกําหนดไว้ก่อนแล้ว หากกําหนดความน่าจะวิบัติล่วงหน้าไว้อย่างสม่ําเสมอ โครงสร้างที่ออกแบบโดยหลักการนี้ จะสามารถใช้งานได้อย่างปลอดภัยและมีความน่าจะวิบัติแบบสม่ําเสมอด้วย วิธีการตามที่เสนอ ได้ แสดงในตัวอย่างเชิงตัวเลขจํานวน 10 ตัวอย่าง ครอบคลุมโครงสร้างไม้ประสานกาว คอนกรีตเสริม เหล็ก และโครงสร้างเหล็ก | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ความเสี่ยง -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | การปรับเทียบมาตรฐานโดยอาศัยหลักความน่าจะวิบัติแบบสม่ำเสมอ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Code Calibration Based on Uniform Failure Probability | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of this doctoral dissertation is to propose the concept for code calibration based on uniform failure probability. Content includes regression analysis for Goodness-of-Fit test of tail distribution, the random experiment for obtaining statistical properties of the structural resistance and the structural reliability theory for determining limit of coefficient of variation for non-normal variates and the central safety factor. Results from study show that regression analysis can be applied for Goodness –of-Fit test of tail data with higher efficiency than either Chi Square or Kolmogorov-Smirnov test. The test data will only be on the tail distribution and be covered for application ranges of failure probability which should not be more than the inflection point or percentile value of 15 and 85 for non-inflection distribution. The randomness of function with multiple variables, such as structural resistance and load effects, can be obtained by Monte Carlo Simulation technique. The error of an evaluation will decrease with the increment of simulation numbers. For a reliable estimate, defined by acceptable confidence and statistical error, at least 2 (1024) simulation is usually recommended. Based on an equivalent normal distribution, the concept of asymptotic coefficient of variation can be extended for non-no mal variates. If the target failure probability is of 10, the corresponding limit will be 120, 0.204 and 0.290 when the structural resistance is lognormal, gamma and Weibull distribution, respectively. If the acceptable level of risk or target failure probability is pre-specified, the central safety factor will depend on the statistical property of structural resistance and load effects only. Since the overlapping area between structural resistance and load effects distribution is integrated to be target failure probability, the mean value of structural resistance can be obtained from its statistic and load effects. Therefore, the central safety factor can be calculated from the ratio between mean value of structural resistance and pre-specified load effects. If the target failure probability is uniformly pre-specified, structure members designed based on central safety factor from this manner can be used safely with the uniform failure probability. The | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิศวกรรมศาสตรดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | วิศวกรรมโยธา | en_US |