https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2391
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สับปะรดแช่อิ่มอบแห้งสามรส |
Other Titles: | Product development of three flavor osmotic dehydrated pineapple |
Authors: | วัลลภา โพธาสินธ์ |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์;สับปะรด -- การแปรรูป;สับปะรด -- การอบแห้ง |
Issue Date: | 2561 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์สับปะรดแช่อิ่มอบแห้งสามรสมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสูตรสามรสที่เหม ที่เหมาะสมสําหรับผลิตภัณฑ์สับปะรดแช่อิ่มอบแห้ง ศึกษากระบวนการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์สับปะรดแช่อิ่มอบแห้งสามรสศึกษาอายุการเก็บรักษา และการทดสอบการยอมรับของผู้บริโภคที่มีต่อผลิตภัณฑ์ จากการศึกษาพบว่าวิธีการ เหมาะสมในการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ คือ ใช้สับปะรดที่ระดับความสุกร้อยละ 80 โดยวิธีการแช่อิ่มแบบเร็ว อุณหภูมิ ที่เหมาะสมสําหรับการอบแห้งสับปะรดแช่อิ่ม คือ 60 องศาเซลเซียส หลังการอบแห้งนํามาคลุกกับสูตร เครื่องปรุง ประกอบด้วย สับปะรดแช่อิ่มอบแห้งร้อยละ 80 น้ำตาลทรายร้อยละ 15 เกลือป่นร้อยละ 3 และพริกป่นร้อยละ 2 ผลิตภัณฑ์สับปะรดแช่อิ่มอบแห้งสามรสมีปริมาณความชื้น เถ้า ไขมัน โปรตีน และคาร์โบไฮเดรต เท่ากับ 15.3340.18 3.5740.01 0.50-0.01 1.27±0.04 และ 79.35±0.13 ตามลําดับ ในการศึกษาอายุการเก็บรักษาผลิตภัณฑ์เป็นเวลา 6 เดือน พบว่าจํานวนจุลินทรีย์อยู่ในเกณฑ์มาตรฐาน ผลิตภัณฑ์ชุมชน มผช. 161/2558 เรื่อง ผักและผลไม้แช่อิ่ม และผู้ทดสอบชิมให้คะแนนความชอบผลิตภัณฑ์ สับปะรด แช่อิ่มอบแห้งที่บรรจุในถุงอลูมิเนียมฟอยด์เก็บรักษาแบบปกติมากที่สุด |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Product development of three flavor osmotic dehydrated pineapple aimed to investigate the suitable method to produce three flavor osmotic dehydrated pineapple, its the shelf life and consumer acceptance. The results were found that the optimal method for producing the product was to use pineapple at 80% ripeness with the rapid preservation method. The optimum temperature for drying pineapple is 60°C. After drying, it was mixed with a flavoring formula consisting of 80% dried pineapple, 15% sugar, 3% salt, and 2% chili powder, three flavored dried pineapple products. The moisture content, ash, fat, protein and carbohydrates were 15.33 ± 0.18, 3.57 ± 0.01, 3.57 0.01, 0.50 +0.01, 1.27 ± 0.04 and 79.35 ± 0.13, respectively. According to the shelf life study, the sample was microorganisms not exceed the standard of Thai community product of fruit and vegetable at 161/2558 during 6 months. In addition, the consumers accepted the three flavor osmotic dehydrated pineapple packaged in regular aluminum foil bags |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2391 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |