Title: รายงานการวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการควบคุมคอร์รัปชั่นในเอเชีย : สิงคโปร์ เกาหลีใต้ และไทย
Other Titles: โครงการวิจัยการควบคุมคอร์รัปชั่นในเอเชีย : สิงคโปร์ เกาหลีใต้ และไทย
Authors: สังศิต พิริยะรังสรรค์
รัตพงษ์ สอนสุภาพ
บุญสม เกษะประดิษฐ์
ศรัณย์ ธิติลักษณ์
Keywords: การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ -- สิงคโปร์ -- วิจัย;การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ -- สิงคโปร์ -- วิจัย;การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบ -- ไืทย -- วิจัย;การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบทางการเมือง -- สิงคโปร์ฺ -- วิจัย;การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบทางการเมือง -- กาหลีใต้ -- วิจัย;การทุจริตและประพฤติมิชอบทางการเมือง -- ไทย -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2555
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่อง การควบคุมคอร์รัปชั่นในเอเชีย กรณีศึกษาประเทศสิงคโปร์ เกาหลีใต้ และไทยนั้น ผู้วิจัยมีวัตถุประสงค์สามประการ คือ ประการแรก เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของรัฐบาลประเทศสิงคโปร์ เกาหลี ใต้ และไทย ในการควบคุมการคอร์รัปชั่น ประการที่สอง เพื่อศึกษาบทเรียนและประสบการณ์ของ ประเทศสิงคโปร์ เกาหลีใต้ และไทย ในการควบคุมการคอร์รัปชั่น และประการที่สาม เพื่อหาแนวทาง หรือมาตรการที่เหมาะสมเสนอต่อหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่เกี่ยวข้อง ดําเนินการวิจัยโดยวิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Analysis) และนําเสนอในรูปของการบรรยายพรรณนาความ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ปัญหาการคอร์รัปชั่นแม้จะเกิดขึ้นและอยู่มานาน จนเป็นเรื่องธรรมดาของทุก สังคมซึ่งเกิดขึ้นได้ในทุกรัฐบาล ทุกรูปแบบการปกครอง แต่ปัญหานี้ไม่ใช่เรื่องของความจําเป็นตาม ธรรมชาติที่บางคนมองว่า ความโลภ โกรธ หลง เป็นธรรมชาติของมนุษย์ที่เกิดขึ้นได้ตลอดเวลา คอร์รัปชั่นสามารถแก้ไข ป้องกันและปราบปรามได้ หากเปรียบเทียบกับประเทศอื่นที่เคยมีปัญหานี้มา ก่อน สําหรับประเทศไทยก็สามารถแก้ไขปัญหานี้ได้ ถ้าประชาชนตระหนักถึงปัญหาที่ว่า การที่นักการเมืองและเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐคอร์รัปชั่นทําให้ประเทศชาติเสียหายมากเพียงใด การมีหน่วยงาน สอบสวนปราบปรามคอร์รัปชั่นที่มีประสิทธิภาพและกล้าสอบสวน ปราบปรามเจ้าหน้าที่ทุกระดับ การที่ ประชาชนมีการศึกษาและมีจิตสํานึกที่ตื่นตัวในฐานะพลเมืองที่ต้องร่วมมือกันทำงานเพื่อความอยู่รอด และการพัฒนาทางเศรษฐกิจสังคมของประเทศร่วมกัน และถ้าประชาชนกล้าลุกขึ้นมาร่วมมือกันป้องกัน และปราบปรามการคอร์รัปชั่นอย่างจริงจังปัญหานี้ก็จะสามารถแก้ไขได้ ดังกรณีประเทศสิงคโปร์และ เกาหลีใต้ ข้อเสนอแนะจากการศึกษาครั้งนี้จากบทเรียนและประสบการณ์ของสิงคโปร์และเกาหลีใต้น้ัน สามารถนํามาปรับเป็นนโยบายและมาตรการเสนอต่อภาครัฐสําหรับประเทศไทยสิ่งที่ควรดําเนินการ ดังนี้ 1)การควบคุมคอร์รัปชั่นในระดับชาติ จะต้องมีการปฏิรูประบบเศรษฐกิจ การปฏิรูประบบ ราชการ การจัดตั้งระบบพิทักษ์คุณธรรม การสร้างปทัสฐานในการต่อต้านการคอร์รัปชั่น ส่วนระดับสถาบัน ควรจะต้องมี 2) การจัดตั้งกลุ่มเฝ้าระวัง การปรับปรุงกระบวนการยุติธรรม การปรับปรุงกระบวนการจัดซื้อ จัดจ้าง และการปรับปรุงรายได้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ 3)การสร้างการมีส่วนร่วมของภาคประชาสังคม เช่น การเพิ่มบทบาทของสื่อมวลชน เอ็นจีโอ และองค์กรที่เป็นตัวแทนของภาคธุรกิจที่ไม่มุ่งแสวงหากําไร 4)การเพิ่มบทบาทขององค์กรภาคธุรกิจเอกชนในการต่อต้านการคอร์รัปชั่น
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Research of controlling corruption in Asia: a case study of Singapore, South Korea and Thailand. The three objectives. Is the first to study the role of government in Singapore, South Korea and Thailand in controlling corruption, and secondly, to study the lessons and experience of Singapore. South Korea and Thailand in controlling corruption and the third In order to find out the direction or appropriate measures proposed to government agencies involved. The research by means of document research and presented in the form of descriptive lecture. The study found that problems of corruption even happen and have lived for a very long time until the world every society, which occur on all government, all forms of government. This problem, however, is not a matter of necessity naturally viewed by some, greed, anger, lust, is human nature that occur all the time. Corruption can fix the corruption. If the comparison with other countries that have had this problem before. Thailand can solve this problem. If people realize the problem that The politicians and government officials corruption make the country how much damage The investigation department powerful and brave suppression corruption investigation. Suppression of staff at all levels. The public education and consciousness awakened as a citizen to work for the survival and development of economic society of country together. And if the people dare to rise to cooperate to prevent and suppress corruption seriously, this problem can be solved. As the case of Singapore and South Korea. The suggestion of this study. From the lessons and experiences of Singapore and South Korea that can be adapted to a proposal to the government policies and measures for Thailand what should proceed. As follows. 1) To control corruption in national level. Must have the reform of the economic system reform the establishment of protection system integrity. The norm work in combating corruption and institution level should have. 2) Established the watchdog group. Improving the administration of justice. Improving the procurement process. Improve the income and state officials. 3) To create the participation of civil society, such as increasing the role of the mass media, NGOs and organizations representing the business sector, not for profit. 4) To increase the role of the private business sector organizations in opposition to corruption.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2409
metadata.dc.type: Other