https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2417
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ภัทร นิมมล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description.abstract | รายงานการวิจัย เรื่อง โครงการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างงานศิลปะภาพเคลื่อนไหว 2 มิติ ชุด “ขวานำ ซ้ายตาม ขวาชิด” เพื่อนำเสนอชุดวาทกรรมการผลิตซ้ำในแวดวงการศึกษาสมัยใหม่ ภายใต้ระบบทุนนิยม ในสังคมไทย เป็นงานวิจัยที่มุ่งเน้นไปที่การสร้างสิ่งประดิษฐ์ และมองหาวิธีการประยุกต์งานแอนิเมชันเข้ากับงานศิลปะร่วมสมัย โดยศึกษากระบวนทัศน์การเล่าเรื่องผสมผสานกับเทคนิคทดลอง เนื้อหาของงานศิลปะนั้นอยู่ภายใต้แนวความคิด และอ้างอิงถึงกระบวนการศึกษาของไทยที่ได้รับอิทธิพลมาจากตะวันตก ในยุคล่าอาณานิคม ที่ยังคงส่งผลกระทบมาสู่การเรียนการศึกษาสมัยใหม่ นำไปสู่ใช้บริบทของแอนิเมชันในการสร้างภาพแทน (represent) กระบวนการวัดผล เช่นการทำข้อสอบ เพื่อกระตุ้นให้ผู้ชมย้อนกลับไปตั้งคำถามต่อการวัดผล และทบทวนถึงประสบการณ์ที่ได้รับจากการศึกษาภาคบังคับ | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ศิลปะสมัยใหม่ | en_US |
dc.subject | ศิลปกรรมร่วมสมัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การสร้างภาพเคลื่อนไหวด้วยคอมพิวเตอร์ | en_US |
dc.subject | แอนิเมชั่น -- การผลิต | en_US |
dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย โครงการวิจัยเพื่อสร้างงานศิลปะภาพเคลื่อนไหว 2 มิติ ชุด “ขวานำ ซ้ายตาม ขวาชิด” เพื่อนำเสนอภาพการผลิตซ้ำของการศึกษา ผ่านชุดความสัมพันธ์ของผู้ให้และผู้รับการศึกษาภายใต้กระบวนทัศน์การศึกษาหลังสมัยใหม่ของประเทศไทย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Research project for creating 2D animation art "Right, Left, Right" To present an image of the reproduction of the study through a set of relationships between the teacher and the students under the post-modern education paradigm of Thailand | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This Research Project tends to present a set of reproducing discourses in modern education under capitalism in Thai society. It is research that focuses on creating video art using 2D animation. The research is also aiming to find a way to apply animation to the contemporary art field by studying the narrative paradigm combined with experimental techniques. The concept of the project is referring to the Thai educational process that was influenced by the West in the colonial era that has been affecting the study of modern education. This video art using the context of animation to create the representation of the examination room in order to encourage the audience to question the meaning of education and review the experiences gained from their past studies. The conclusion of this research has been put into a form of Video art that expresses a set of power relations in the area of postmodern education in Thailand. And the researcher believes that this project would encourage the audience to an area of questioning and explore the meaning of education. | en_US |