https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2449
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับบสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย คอนแชร์โต สำหรับวงออร์เคสตรา |
Other Titles: | Concerto for orchestra |
Authors: | วิบูลย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น |
Keywords: | ดนตรีสากล;คอนแชร์โต;ดนตรี |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | บทประพันธ์เพลง คอนแชร์โตสําหรับวงออร์เคสตรา ประพันธ์ขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก เพื่อนําออกแสดงในโอกาสที่มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิตก้าวเข้าสู่ทศวรรษที่ 3 (ปีที่ 30) และวิทยาลัยดนตรีมี อายุครบรอบ 12 ปี ในงาน Evening with Concerto 2015 ณ ศาลาดนตรีสุริยเทพ วิทยาลัยดนตรี มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ในวันพุธที่ 3 มิถุนายน พ.ศ. 2558 บทประพันธ์นี้อยู่บนพื้นฐานดนตรีระบบนีโอโทนาลีติ มีโครงสร้างบทประพันธ์แบบรูป โค้ง ประกอบด้วย ช่วงนํา A B C B7 A” และช่วงจบ บทประพันธ์นี้ให้ความสําคัญกับบทบาทของ เครื่องดนตรีต่างๆ รวมถึงกลุ่มเครื่องดนตรีแต่ละกลุ่มภายในวงออร์เคสตรา วัตถุดิบที่ใช้ในการ ประพันธ์นั้น นํามาจากบทเพลงต่างๆ ของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต และชื่อย่อของมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต พร้อมกันนั้นยังให้ความสําคัญกับเสียงประสานความสัมพันธ์ชั้นคู่หัว โดยเฉพาะอย่างยิ่งการใช้ คอร์ดคู่ห้าเรียงซ้อน นอกจากนี้แนวทํานองและโมทีฟต่างๆ เป็นการพัฒนามากจากขั้นคู่ 4-5 ทั้งสิ้น วัตถุดิบในการประพันธ์เหล่านี้กระจายอยู่ในบทประพันธ์ตั้งแต่ต้นจนจบ สําหรับเสียงประสาน ผู้ประพันธ์ได้ทิ้งรูปแบบการดําเนินเสียงประสานแบบดั้งเดิม แต่ยังคงให้ความสําคัญกับการเกลาของเสียงกระด้าง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The music composition Concerto for Orchestra was composed to commemorate the 30" anniversary of Rangsit University and the 12 anniversary of the Conservatory of Music. Its world premiere was performed in the Evening with Concerto 2015 at Suryadhep Music Sala, the Conservatory of Music, Rangsit University on June 3, 2015. The composition is based on neo-tonality. Its musical structure is an arch form which is comprised of introduction, A, B, C, B', A', and coda. The composition approaches the outstanding and characterizing of the small groups of instruments and each sectional part of the orchestra. The raw materials used in the composition were from some melodic fragments of Rangsit University's songs and the monogram of the university, RSU. Moreover, the fifth intervals and its relationship was implemented both as melodies and motives, and harmony especially quintal chords. All of the materials are pervasive throughout the entire piece. However, the composition's intension is to avoid the traditional harmony, but more concerns on the resolution of dissonant. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2449 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |