https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2453
Title: | อุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดคลื่นอัลตราโซนิคด้วยคลื่นแสงสั่นพ้องแบบเซอร์เฟสพลาสมอน |
Other Titles: | Ultrasonic sensor using surface plasmons resonance |
Authors: | มนัส สังวรศิลป์ อจิตต์ เพ็ชร์ประสาน พิชญ์สิณี สุวรรณแพทย์ |
Keywords: | คลื่นเสียงอัลทราโซนิกส์;อุปกรณ์ชีวการแพทย์;การวินิจฉัยด้วยคลื่นเสียงความถี่สูง |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | อุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดคลื่นอัลตราโซนิค หรือ กล้องจุลทรรศน์แบบอัลตราซาวด์นั้น สามารถใช้ ถ่ายภาพรายละเอียดและสมบัติเชิงกลของตัวอย่างได้ ซึ่งกล้องจุลทรรศน์แสง หรื อ คลื่น แม่เหล็กไฟฟ้าความถี่อื่นไม่มีคุณสมบัตินี้ แต่การสร้างกล้องจุลทรรศน์คลื่นอัลตราโซนิคนั้นยังมี ปัญหาสาคัญหลายด้าน งานวิจัยนี้จะสร้างนวัตกรรมใหม่อาศัยคลื่นแสงสั่นพ้องแบบเซอร์เฟสพลา สมอน เป็นพื้นฐานในการตรวจวัดคลื่นอัลตราซาวด์ในลักษณะภาพถ่าย และ ไม่อาศัยการวัดสัญญาณ เอคโค ซึ่งง่ายต่อการใช้งาน จึงสามารถนา ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในระบบกล้องจุลทรรศน์คลื่นอัลตราโซนิ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | An ultrasonic sensor or an ultrasonic microscope has been a promising tool to image physical properties of sample. This is not possible with the light microscope or other types of electromagnetic waves. However, the ultrasonic microscope does need a lot of research effort to increase the spatial resolution especially in terms of instrumentation. We believe that this research project will open up an opportunity to build a whole new way of ultrasonic detection using surface plasmons resonance, where the ultrasounds can be detected directly without measuring the echo signal. This will make the ultrasound imaging become easier to be adapted in microscopic imaging system. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2453 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |