https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2464
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการพัฒนาชุมชนอย่างยั่งยืนกรณีศึกษา : ชุมชนผาแบ่น จังหวัดเลย |
Other Titles: | The Community sustainable development case study : Phabaen, Loei |
Authors: | สุพัตรา ราษฎร์ศิริ |
Keywords: | การพัฒนาชุมชน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม -- วิจัย;การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย;การวางผังเมือง -- ไทย;การใช้ที่ดิน -- แง่สิ่งแวดล้อม-- วิจัย;ผังเมือง -- การออกแบบ-- วิจัย;การฟื้นฟูเมือง -- ชุมชนผาแบ่น (เลย) -- วิจัย;เมือง -- การตกแต่งให้สวยงาม;ชุมชนผาแบ่น (เลย) -- การพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2554 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | โครงการนีมี้วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการพัฒนาของพื้นที่ชุมชนผาแบ่น ทั้งในด้านกายภาพเศรษฐกิจ และสังคม จากในอดีต ปัจจุบันจนถึงอนาคต โดยการรวบรวมข้อมูลทั้งระดับพื้นฐานและเชิงนโยบาย นอกจากนี้การศึกษานี้ยังมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาชุมชนผาแบ่นที่ได้รับผลกระทบจากกระแสการพัฒนายุคโลกาภิวัตน์ และการเปลี่ยนวิถีชุมชนจากกลุ่มชาติพันธ์ุลาวมาเป็นสังคมไทยอีสาน ทำให้เกิดการประยุกต์รูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมเดิมเพื่อให้เข้ากับบริบทใหม่แต่ยังคงวิถีการดำรงชีวิตและสังคมของกลุ่มชาติพันธ์ุไว้ และเพื่อวางแผนรองรับความต้องการในด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน สาธารณูปโภค และบริการสาธารณะต่างๆการมีส่วนร่วมของชาวบ้านที่เพิ่มมากขึ้น จะกลายเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะพัฒนาชุมชนในประเทศไทย ตามแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติ ผลกระทบต่อการพัฒนาชุมชนกลายเป็นความกังวลหลัก และความเป็นอยู่ของชุมชนเป็นเหตุผลหลักในการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนแนวคิดชุมชนยั่งยืนจึงเป็นองค์ประกอบสำคัญของการพัฒนา โดยขึ้นอยู่กับผลประโยชน์ทางเศรษฐกิจ สังคม วัฒนธรรม และสภาพแวดล้อมของชุมชน แนวทางการพัฒนาแบบองค์รวมเพื่อความยั่งยืนต้องใช้วิธีการใหม่ในการวางแผน การออกแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรม และการพัฒนา ดังนั้นในการออกแบบชุมชนและสถาปัตยกรรมจึงจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการคำนึงถึงบริบทเหล่านี้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This project is aimed to study the development of Phabaen area in physical, economic and social aspects from the past and nowadays to the future by gathering both primary and secondary data. In addition, this study is also aimed to study and suggest the guideline for conserving the community that had been affected by the current global development that had changed their way of ethnic Laos lifestyle. These caused the adaptation of original architectural form along with the new context but the lifestyle and society of the ethnic are still remained. The project was also aimed to layout a plan in order to sufficiently accommodate the need in infrastructure, public utilities and public services. Increasing participation of villagers becomes important to community development in Thailand. According to the National Economic and Social Development Plan, the impact on communal development becomes a primary concern. Humans themselves as well as the existence of communities are the primary reasons for sustainable development. Sustaining the community has therefore become an essential element of development and usually depends on benefits of the community, economy, society, culture and its environment. A holistic approach to sustainability requires a new approach in planning, architectural design and development. Thus, in designing communities, architecture has to take these context aspects into account. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2464 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |