https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2530
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | อนุพงศ์ เจริญมิตร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
dc.description.abstract | รายงานวิจัยเรื่อง กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเชิงความคิดผ่านสื่อภาพถ่าย (Conceptualart creation process through photographic media.) เป็นโครงการวิจัยที่ศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลเพื่อสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปกรรมในรูปแบบภาพถ่าย โดยศึกษาด้านการประวัติศาสตร์ภาพถ่ายในฐานะสื่อร่วมสมัยนำเสนอเนื้อหาในมุมมองที่แปรผันตามบริบททางสังคม เพื่อพัฒนารูปแบบของสื่อภาพถ่ายในฐานะ “ภาพถ่ายเชิงความคิด” และรวมไปถึงการมองหาความเป็นไปได้ใหม่ๆ ในการให้ความหมายในภาพถ่ายผ่านรูปของสัญลักษณ์เพื่อสื่อสารเนื้อหา และ ชักชวนให้เกิดการตีความกระบวนการวิจัยในโครงการนี้ผู้วิจัยค้นคว้าข้อมูลด้านประวัติของภาพถ่าย ในฐานะภาพที่สื่อแทนความคิดของศิลปิน การรับรู้ และการสื่อให้เห็นความงาม (aesthetic) ในมุมมองที่ต่างไปจากภาพถ่ายแนวประเพณีภาพดังเดิม จากการปรากฏการณ์ หักเหทางสุนทรียะ (aesthetic refraction) ที่ละทิ้งความงามในเชิงกายภาพ ไปสู่การมองความงามในเชิงความนึกคิด ซึ่งหักเหทางสุนทรียะนี้มีพัฒนาการคู่ขนานไปพร้อมกับเทคโนโลยีกล้องถ่ายภาพ เทคโนโลยีด้านการพิมพ์ วัสดุพิมพ์สื่อภาพถ่าย รวมถึงกระบวนการทดลอง(experimental) เพื่อสร้างสรรค์สิ่งใหม่ในสื่อภาพถ่าย โดยประเด็นด้านเนื้อหาในโครงการนี้ ได้นำเสนอมุมมองของสังคมที่มีต่อกลุ่มเด็กแว้นและเด็กสก๊อย ในฐานะแบบจำลองหนึ่งในการมองผ่านร่างกายและภาพเหมารวม โดยผลงานสร1างสรรค์ในรูปแบบสื่อภาพถ่ายเชิงความคิดในโครงการนี้ ได้นำเสนอในรูปแบบภาพถ่ายโปร่งแสงติดตั้งบนตู้ไฟ (transparency in light box) จัดวางในพื้นที่ (installation) | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ศิลปะกับการถ่ายภาพ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | ศิลปะ -- ภาพถ่าย | en_US |
dc.subject | อัตถิภาวนิยม | en_US |
dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะเชิงความคิดผ่านสื่อภาพถ่าย | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Conceptual art creation process through photographic media | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The research report on the “ Conceptual art creation process through photographic media.” is a research project to seek for information to create art in the form of photographs. By studying the history of photography as a contemporary media that the content had been presented from varied perspectives according to the social context. This process was to develop the form of photographic media as “Conceptual Art” and includes exploring new possibilities that provided the meaning of the components of the photograph in the form of symbols to impart the content and to persuade interpretation. In the research process of this project, the researcher researched the history of photographs as the images that represented the artist's ideas, and perceptions and conveyed the aesthetic with different perspectives from traditional photographic images. From the spectacle of aesthetic refraction that abandoned physical beauty to conceptual beauty, this aesthetic deviation has evolved in parallel with camera technology, printing technology, and printing materials used to print photographic media. The experimental process was also inclusive of creating newness within photographic media. The content issues in this project presented the perspective of society toward “Vanz Boy” and “Skoy Girl” as a model of viewing through body and stereotypes. The creative works in the form of photographic media in this project are presented as translucent photographs mounted on a light cabinet (transparency in lightbox) placed in the installation | en_US |