Title: การศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพเกี่ยวกับปัญหาในทางปฎิบัติทางภาษีอากรของธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: A Qualitative study of problems in taxation practices of electronic commerce businesses in Thailand
Authors: นิ่มนวล วิเศษสรรพ์
วัฒนี รัมมะพ้อ
ศิรประภา ศรีวิโรจน์
Keywords: ธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์;การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย;ภาษีอากร -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อสำรวจปัญหาการปฏิบัติทางภาษีอากรที่เกิดขึ้นในการประกอบ ธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุของปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการลดหรือป้องกัน ปัญหา โดยใช้วิธีการสนทนากลุ่มและวิธีสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกในการเก็บรวบรวมความคิดเห็นและข้อเท็จจริงเกี่ยวกับการปฏิบัติทางภาษีไม่ถูกต้องจากเจ้าหน้าที่สรรพากร ผู้ทำบัญชี และผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจ พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการวิจัยได้จากการถอดความและตีความข้อมูลบทสัมภาษณ์ที่เก็บรวบรวมได้และวิเคราะห์ความสอดคล้องในความคิดเห็นของผู้สัมภาษณ์ทั้งสามกลุ่ม ผลการวิจัยแสดงให้เห็นถึงปัญหาการปฏิบัติทางภาษีไม่ถูกต้องที่เกิดจากความตั้งใจที่หลีกเลี่ยงภาษี ได้แก่ การไม่จดทะเบียนเข้าระบบภาษีมูลค่า รวมทั้งการไม่ยื่นแบบแสดงรายการเพื่อเสียภาษี และปัญหาการปฏิบัติทางภาษีที่เกิดจากความไม่ตั้งใจที่พบว่าการยื่นแบบแสดงรายการเพื่อเสียภาษี ได้แสดงรายได้และค่าใช้จ่ายไม่ สอดคล้องกับความเป็นจริง การยื่นแบบแสดงรายการเพื่อเสียภาษีและการนำส่งภาษีไม่ถูกต้องและไม่ เป็นไปตามเวลาที่กำหนด โดยมีสาเหตุจากทัศนคติที่มีต่อการเสียภาษีของผู้ประกอบการ การขาด ความรู้และความเช้าใจกฎหมายภาษีอากร สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ ข้อเสนอแนะในการลดหรือ ป้องกันปัญหา ได้แก่ การปรับปรุงประสิทธิภาพการจัดเก็บภาษีจากธุรกิจพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ การจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมความรู้หรือการจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติทางบัญชีและภาษีให้กับผู้ประกอบหรือบุคลากรการทำหน้าที่ที่ปรึกษาทางธุรกิจของผู้ทำบัญชี และการปรับปรุงมาตรฐานการรายงานทางการเงินให้สอดคล้องเหมาะสมลักษณะและรูปแบบธุรกิจ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of the research is to explore tax practices that arise in electronic commerce enterprises, identify the causes of the problem, and provide advice on how to mitigate or prevent problems. Soft dialogue and in-depth interview methods are used to gather opinions and facts about tax misconduct from tax officials, accountants, and electronic commercial entrepreneurs. The findings were acquired via removing and interpreting information gathered during the interview, as well as analyzing the consistency of the three participants' perspectives. The research results revealed tax evasion-related misconduct, such as non-registration in the value-added tax system, failure to submit of tax payment. Problem of tax practice caused by the unintentional finding are items submitted for tax deduction showed revenues and expenses that were not consistent with reality, the item was submitted in an invalid and inaccurate manner for tax deduction and submission. There are several causes for this, including the entrepreneur's attitude toward tax deductions, a lack of knowledge and understanding of tax rules, and the business environment. Proposals for reducing or preventing problems include improving the effectiveness of e-commerce tax collection, organizing awareness-raising activities, or providing accounting and tax advice to entrepreneurs, role of accountant's business consultant, and improving financial reporting standards for electronic commerce
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2536
metadata.dc.type: Other