https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2554
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ฤทธิ์ต้านจุลชีพจากช่อผลของอีหลืน |
Other Titles: | Antimicrobial activity from fruitescence of Elsholtzia griffithii Hook.f. |
Authors: | อรวรรณ เฑียรฆ์พงษ์ |
Keywords: | อีหลืน (พืช) -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา;สารต้านจุลชีพ -- จากพืช -- วิจัย;สมุนไพร -- การใช้ประโยชน์ทางเภสัชกรรม;น้ำมันระเหย |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | น้ำมันระเหยง่ายที่ได้จากการการกลั่นด้วยน้ำและสารสกัดหยาบเอทธานอลจากช่อผลของอีหลืน ถูกนำมาตรวจสอบองค์ประกอบทางเคมี และฤทธิ์ต้านจุลชีพ องค์ประกอบทางเคมีหลักที่พบในน้ำมัน ระเหยง่ายเป็นสารกลุ่ม oxygenated monoterpenes ได้แก่ neral (48.72%) และ geranial (37.34%) ส่วนสารสกัดหยาบเอทธานอลพบว่ามีสารกลุ่ม flavonoids เป็นองค์ประกอบ น้ำมันระเหยง่ายมีฤทธิ์ที่ดีในการยับยั้งเชื้อ P. acnes DMST 14916 และมีฤทธิ์ปานกลางในการยับยั้งเชื้อ S. mutans DMST 18777 ในขณะที่สารสกัดหยาบมีฤทธิ์ต้านจุลชีพน้อยมากเมื่อเทียบกับสารมาตรฐาน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The hydrodistillated essential oil and crude ethanolic extract from fruitescence of Elsholtzia griffithii was investigated for chemical constituents and antimicrobial activity. The main chemical constituents in essential oil were oxygenated monoterpenes represent by neral (48.72%) and geranial (37.34%). The preliminary screening of crude ethanolic extract showed flavonoid compounds. The essential oil showed strong antimicrobial activity against P. acnes DMST 14916 and moderate antimicrobial activity against S. mutans DMST 18777, while the crude extract had less antimicrobial activity as compared with positive control |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2554 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |