Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การพัฒนาตำรับยาน้ำกลั้วปากที่มีสารยึดเกาะเยื่อเมือกเพื่อนำส่งฟลูโอซิโนโลนอะซิโตไนด์ในการรักษาโรคไลเคนพลานัสในช่องปาก
Other Titles: Fabrication development of mucoadhesive mouthrinse delivered Fluocinolone acetonide for treating oral lichen planus
Authors: สุชารัตน์ ลิ้มสิทธิชัยกุล
Keywords: ฟลูโอซิโนโลนอะเซโตไนด์;สารยึดเกาะ;ไลเคนพลานัส -- การรักษา;ช่องปาก -- โรค
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ตำรับฟลูโอซิโนโลนอะซิโตไนด์พอลิเมอร์ริกไมเซลล์ออกแบบการทดลองแบบ factorial design พบว่า คุณสมบัติทางกายภาพและเคมี สัมพันธ์โดยตรงกับปริมาณของสารพอลอคซาเมอร์407 ทั้งลักษณะของตำรับ ความคงตัว ความหนืด ขนาดของอนุภาคและค่าศักษ์ไฟฟ้าซีต้า เมื่อทดสอบด้วย Small angle X-ray scattering พบว่า ตำรับที่ FPM7 และ 8 มีการจัดเรียงอนุภาคแบบ hexagonal micelle ในทุกๆ อุณหภูมิ การปลดปล่อยฟลูโอซิโนโลนอะซิโตไนด์จากตำรับเป็นแบบ zero-order kinetic และการซึมผ่านเยื่อกั้นเป็นแบบ Higuchi model ตำรับ FPM7 และ 8 ถูกนำมาศึกษาต่อในด้านความคงตัวทางความร้อนและลักษณะของอนุภาค ด้วยวิธี DSC TGA XRD และ FTIR ซึ่งพบว่า อนุภาคขอฟลูโอซิโนโลนอะซิโตไนด์ ถูกพบอยู่รอบๆ พอลิเมอร์ริกไมเซลล์ และมีอนุภาคระดับนาโนเมตร มีการยึดเกาะกับเยื่อเมือกที่ดี การซึมผ่านเยื่อกั้นของหลอดอาหารหมู ที่เวลา 5, 15 และ 30 นาที พบว่า FPM7 ซึมผ่านได้ไวและกักเก็บอยู่ในชั้น epithelium ตั้งแต่ 5 นาทีแรก และสะสมที่เนื้อเยื่อตลอด 30 นาที ในขณะที่ FPM8 ฟลูโอซิโนโลนอะซิโตไนด์ มีการซึมผ่านเยื่อกั้นได้ดี แต่ไม่ถูกกักเก็บที่ชั้นของเนื้อเยื่อ จากการศึกษานี้ได้ข้อสรุปว่า FPM7 มีการเกาะกับเนื้อเยื่อได้ทำให้เพิ่มระยะเวลาที่ยาสัมผัสกับเนื้อเยื่อและเพิ่มการซึมผ่านและการกักเก็บของยาที่ชั้นเนื้อเยื่อและควรนำไปศึกษาเพิ่มเติมในสัตว์ทดลองและในมนุษย์ต่อไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Fluocinolone acetonide polymeric micelles (FPM) were fabricated using factorial design and their physicochemical properties were examined. Concentration of P407 affected FPMs appearance, stability, particle size and zeta potential. Small angle X-ray scattering (SAX) observed that only FPM7 and FPM8 provide hexagonal micelle structure for all temperature. The release of FA from FPMs were fitted into zero-order kinetic and the permeation of FPMs were fitted into Higuchi model. High storage temperature at 45°C for 30 days decreased the FA contents in FPMs excepted for FPM7 and 8, thus, they were selected for further investigation. Prominent characteristics of FPMs were revealed on DSC, TGA, XRD, and FTIR as crystalline state inside polymeric micelles. The morphology of both FPMs observed polymeric micelles surrounded the FA molecule and afforded nanosize particle size. The ex-vivo permeation results of FPM penetrated through porcine esophagus for 5, 15 and 30 min were investigated using ATR microscopic. FPM7 was fast penetrated though the epithelium, lamina propria, and submucosa and remained in all layers at 30 min whereas the FPM8 penetrated and pass through the layers. FA loaded in polymeric micelles was successfully developed with extending mucoadhesiveness, influencing drug-mucosal retention time, and increasing fluocinolone acetonide permeation which might be a promising innovative for increasing efficiency of mouthrinse and others topical pharmaceutical and dental applications
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2556
metadata.dc.type: Other