Title: รายงานการวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ประสิทธิผลการลดปวดกล้ามเนื้อคอ บ่า ไหล่ ของเจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตรพัฒนา
Other Titles: Effectiveness of the developed formula of yathaprasen gel on relieving neck and shoulder muscle pain
Authors: อรชดา สิทธิพรหม
ยุพา เต็งวัฒนโชติ
ภาวิณี เส็งสันต์
Keywords: กล้ามเนื้อ -- การรักษา;ปวดกล้ามเนื้อ -- การรักษาด้วยสมุนไพร;ไหล่ -- การนวด;คอ -- การนวด
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: รายงานการวิจัยทางคลินิก เรื่อง ประสิทธิผลการลดปวดกล้ามเนื้อคอ บ่า ไหล่ ของเจลยาทา พระเส้นสูตรพัฒนา ครั้งนี้ มุ่งศึกษาประสิทธิผลของเจลผสมสารสกัดสมุนไพรยาทาพระเส้นสูตรพัฒนา ต่อระดับความรู้สึกปวด ระดับความรู้สึกกดเจ็บ รวมถึงองศาการเคลื่อนไหวของกล้ามเนื้อคอ และ สารวจความพึงพอใจต่อผลิตภัณฑ์เจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตรพัฒนา โดยทำการทดลองเปรียบเทียบ ประสิทธิผลในกลุ่มอาสาสมัคร เพศชายและเพศหญิง อายุ 20-60 ปี ที่มีอาการปวดกล้ามเนื้อคอ บ่า ไหล่ ระดับ 4 ขึ้นไป จำนวน 45 คน แบ่งออกเป็น 3 กลุ่ม โดยการสุ่ม กลุ่มละ 15 คน เพื่อเปรียบเทียบ ประสิทธิผลการทาเจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตรพัฒนากับกลุ่มที่ทาเจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตรดั้งเดิม และสูตรยา หลอก อาสาสมัครทุกกลุ่มจะได้รับผลิตภัณฑ์ขนาดบรรจุ 2.5 กรัมต่อซอง นำไปทาด้วยตนเองบริเวณ กล้ามเนื้อ Upper Trapezius ทั้ง 2 ข้าง วันละ 2 ครั้ง เป็นระยะเวลารวมทั้งหมด 6 วัน และบันทึก ข้อมูลผลรายวันด้วยตนเองลงในแบบบันทึก จากการติดตามผลทุก 3 วัน จำนวน 2 ครั้ง ผลการวิจัยเมื่อวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ Non parametric พบว่า เจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตร พัฒนา มีประสิทธิผลด้านการลดระดับความเจ็บปวด (VAS) มากที่สุด และแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ เมื่อเทียบกับเจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตรดั้งเดิม และสูตรยาหลอก U = 66.00, P = 0.048 และ U =63.00, P = 0.036 ผลการศึกษาระดับความรู้สึกกดเจ็บ ด้วยเครื่อง Algometer ประเมินพิสัยการ เคลื่อนไหวคอด้วยเครื่องวัดองศา Goniometer ของการลดปวดกล้ามเนื้อคอ บ่า ไหล่ ก่อนและหลัง การทายา พบว่า ผลของเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังทายาเจลยาทาพระเส้นสูตรพัฒนา มีค่า ระดับความ เจ็บปวด องศาเงยหน้า องศาเอียงคอขวา องศาเอียงคอซ้าย จุดกดเจ็บขวา และ จุดกดเจ็บซ้าย มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ค่า P เท่ากับ < 0.001, 0.012, 0.025, 0.026, 0.034 และ 0.035 ตามลำดับ และในส่วนของความพึงพอใจในผลิตภัณฑ์ค่าคะแนนของทั้งสามสูตร แสดงว่า อาสาสมัครยังให้คะแนน ระดับปานกลาง ในหัวข้อสีของผลิตภัณฑ์ทั้งสามตำรับ จึงควรพัฒนาในด้านลักษณะของผลิตภัณฑ์เพิ่มขึ้น
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This clinical research is reported the effectiveness of reducing pain in the neck, shoulder, and shoulder muscles of the developed formula of Yathaprasen gel. This research, aimed at studying the effectiveness on the pain sensation level. degree of tenderness including the degree of movement of the neck muscles and survey the satisfaction with the product of the Gels. The efficacy comparison trial was performed on a group of volunteers. 45 males and females aged 20-60 years with neck, shoulder, and shoulder pain grade 4 and above, were divided into 3 groups by randomly selecting 15 participants each to compare the effectiveness of applying the developed formula of Yathaprasen gel, the traditional, and placebo formulations All subjects were given a 2.5 g/sachet packaged product, applied manually to the Upper Trapezius muscle twice daily for a total of 6 days, and recorded the daily results manually in the log form. from 2 follow-up visits every 3 days The results of the research, when analyzing the data using Nonparametric statistics, found that the effectiveness of pain reduction (VAS) of the developed formula of ง Yathaprasen gel was the highest and the difference was statistically significant. Compared to traditional sutra gel and placebo formulations U = 66.00, P = 0.048 and U = 63.00, P = 0.036. Results of an algometer pressure-sensing scale study assessing the range of neck movements with a goniometer to reduce neck and shoulder pain. And after applying the drug, it was found that the results of the comparison before and after applying the sutra topical gel were the pain level, elevation angle, and right neck tilt angle. Left neck tilts angle, right pressure point, and left pressure point There were statistically significant differences. The P values were < 0.001, 0.012, 0.025, 0.026, 0.034 and 0.035, respectively. In terms of product satisfaction, the scores of the three formulations showed that the subjects also scored. Moderate level in the color category of the three products. Therefore, it should be developed in terms of more product characteristics
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2558
metadata.dc.type: Other