https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2604
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | ณกมล จันทร์สม | - |
dc.contributor.author | ศิริลักษณ์ มะณีรัตน์ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านของประชาชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี และ (2) เพื่อกำหนดแนวทางการจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านของประชาชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ โดยใช้วงจรบริหารงานคุณภาพ (PDCA) มาใช้ในการสร้างเครื่องมือในการวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้นำหมู่บ้าน และกรรมการกองทุนหมู่บ้าน จำนวน 15 คน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากเนื้อหา (Content Analysis) และนำเสนอข้อมูลที่ผ่านการวิเคราะห์ออกมาในรูปแบบการพรรณนา ผลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก พบว่า ปัญหาสำคัญในการดำเนินงานกองทุนหมู่บ้านมี 6 ประเด็น คือ (1) สมาชิกของกองทุนได้รับข่าวสารของกองทุนหมู่บ้านไม่ทั่วถึง (2) การจัดทำบัญชี และเอกสารเกิดความผิดพลาด (3) สมาชิกและคณะกรรมการขาดการเข้าร่วมประชุม (4) คณะกรรมการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับการดำเนินการกองทุนหมู่บ้าน (5) คณะกรรมการของกองทุนมีตำแหน่งอื่นๆในหมู่บ้าน ทำให้ขาดประสิทธิภาพในการดำเนินงานกองทุนหมู่บ้าน และ (6) คณะกรรมการได้รับความกดดันจากสมาชิกผู้เป็นเครือญาติ ในการขอรับสิทธิพิเศษในการกู้มากกว่าสมาชิกทั่วไป แนวทางการจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้าน คือ (1) คณะกรรมการควรประชาสัมพันธ์ข่าวสารด้วยสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ (2) คณะกรรมการควรได้รับการอบรมจากกองทุนหมู่บ้านของระดับจังหวัด เช่น การทำบัญชี และทักษะคอมพิวเตอร์ (3) คณะกรรมการควรพยายามเข้าร่วมการประชุม และทำความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับกองทุนหมู่บ้านให้ตรงกัน (4) คณะกรรมการควรสื่อสารกันมากยิ่งขึ้น (5) คณะกรรมการที่มีตำแหน่งอื่นๆในชุมชนควรให้ความสำคัญกับการแบ่งเวลาให้สามารถดำเนินการกองทุนหมู่บ้านได้อย่างเต็มศักยภาพมากยิ่งขึ้น และ(6) คณะกรรมการควรปฏิบัติต่อสมาชิกของกองทุนหมู่บ้านอย่างเสมอภาคเท่าเทียมกัน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | กองทุนหมู่บ้าน -- การดำเนินงาน -- สุพรรณบุรี -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การบริหารคุณภาพโดยรวม | en_US |
dc.subject | กองทุนหมู่บ้าน -- ไทย -- สุพรรณบุรี -- การจัดการ | en_US |
dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการกองทุนหมู่บ้านของประชาชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Management of people’s village fund people in Suphan Buri Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to investigate the management practices of the village fund in Suphan Buri Province and 2) to formulate management guidelines tailored to the village fund in the same province. This qualitative study utilized the PDCA (Plan-Do-Check-Act) cycle as a conceptual framework and employed in-depth interviews with key informants, including village leaders and 15 members of the village fund committee, as the primary research tool. The data analysis involved content analysis, and the findings were presented in a descriptive format. The in-depth interviews yielded insights into the major operational problems of the village fund. These included six key issues:1) members lacked comprehensive information about the fund; 2) there were errors in accounting and documentation; 3) both members and committee members were frequently absent from meetings; 4) the committee exhibited gaps in knowledge and understanding regarding fund implementation; 5) members of the committee often held additional positions within the village; and 6) committee members faced pressure from relatives to obtain greater loan privileges than general members. The recommendations for fund management in Suphan Buri Province include several key strategies. (1) The committee should make proactive use of social media platforms to effectively share crucial information. (2) The committee members should receive training, particularly in areas such as accounting and computer skills, provided by the provincial authorities. (3) Prioritizing attendance at meetings is crucial for enhancing the committee's understanding and synchronization with the fund's operations. Moreover, (4) the committee should actively work towards fostering improved communication among its members. (5) For those committee members who hold additional positions within the village, a crucial focus should be on adjusting their schedules to ensure efficient operation of the fund. Lastly, (6) the committee should treat all members of the fund with fairness and equality | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | บริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |