https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2607
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | พัชร์หทัย จารุทวีผลนุกูล | - |
dc.contributor.author | หยาง หลิน | - |
dc.contributor.author | Yang Lin | - |
dc.date.issued | 2567 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบเชิงสาเหตุของการโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการส่งเสริมการขายต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าบนแอปพลิเคชัน Pinduoduo ของผู้ใช้บริการในมณฑลซานตง ประเทศจีน ผ่านตัวแปรคั่นกลางการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยนี้คือ ประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ในมณฑลซานตง ประเทศจีน ที่เคยใช้บริการแอปพลิเคชัน Pinduoduo โดยมีขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 400 คน ด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบตามสะดวก เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยแบบจาลองสมการโครงสร้าง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า แบบจาลองสมการโครงสร้างมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ โดยมีค่า Chi-square เท่ากับ 76.744 และ p-value เท่ากับ 0.071 Chi-square/df เท่ากับ 1.279 GFI เท่ากับ 0.981 AGFI เท่ากับ 0.935 NFI เท่ากับ 0.994 CFI เท่ากับ 0.999 และ RMSEA เท่ากับ 0.026 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า การโฆษณา และการส่งเสริมการขายมีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าบนแอปพลิเคชัน Pinduoduo ของผู้ใช้บริการในมณฑลซานตง ประเทศจีน ผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.000 โดยมีอานาจในการพยากรณ์ร้อยละ 93.1 ซึ่งการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้าเป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางอย่างสมบูรณ์ระหว่างการส่งเสริมการขายกับการตัดสินใจซื้อ แต่เป็นตัวแปรคั่นกลางบางส่วนระหว่างการโฆษณากับการตัดสินใจซื้อ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การส่งเสริมการขาย -- จีน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี | en_US |
dc.subject | โฆษณา -- การตลาด | en_US |
dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชัน Pinduoduo | en_US |
dc.subject | การประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อการตลาด | en_US |
dc.subject | การมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า | en_US |
dc.title | ผลกระทบเชิงสาเหตุของการโฆษณา การประชาสัมพันธ์ และการส่งเสริมการขายต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าบนแอปพลิเคชัน Pinduoduo ของผู้ใช้บริการในมณฑลซานตง ประเทศจีน ผ่านตัวแปรคั่นกลางการมีส่วนร่วมของลูกค้า | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Causal effects of advertising, public relations and sales promotion on the decision to purchase products on the Pinduoduo application of service users in Shandong province, China, through mediating variables of customer engagement | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims to investigate the causal effects of advertising, public relations, and sales promotion on the decision to purchase products through the Pinduoduo application among service users in Shandong province, China, with a focus on customer engagement. The study population comprises individuals residing in Sichuan province, China, who have previously used the Pinduoduo application. The sample size has been determined to be 400 individuals gathered through convenience sampling. The data were collected through questionnaires and analyzed using techniques such as frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and hypothesis testing through structural equation modeling. The research findings indicate that the structural equation model aligns well with the empirical data, showing a Chi-square value of 76.744 and a p-value of 0.071. The Chi-square/df is 1.279, GFI is 0.981, AGFI is 0.935, NFI is 0.994, CFI is 0.999, and RMSEA is 0.026. Hypothesis testing reveals statistically significant positive influences of advertising and sales promotion on the decision to purchase products on the Pinduoduo application among service users in Shandong province, China, through customer engagement, with a significance level of 0.000. The model exhibits a predictive power of 93.1%, where customer engagement fully mediates the relationship between sales promotion and the decision to purchase, but serves as a partial mediator between advertising and the decision to purchase | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | บริหารธุรกิจ | en_US |