https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2612Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อำภาพร นามวงศ์พรหม | - |
| dc.contributor.advisor | มนพร ชาติชำนิ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | นิพาดา ลัทธิธนธรรม | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลผู่ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเชิงพรรณนาและหาความสัมพันธ์นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในการจัดการความปวดและปัจจัยที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในการจัดการความปวด ได้แก่ ระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงาน ประสบการณ์การอบรมเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความปวด และทักษะการสื่อสารของพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวด โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดของ และคณะ (2013) ประกอบด้วย 4 สมรรถนะหลักคือ 1) ด้านความรู้พื้นฐานความปวด 2) ด้านการประเมินความปวด 3) ด้านการจัดการความปวด และ 4) ด้านการจัดการความปวดให้สอดคล้องกับบริบท กลุ่มตัวอย่าง เลือกแบบเจาะจง คือ เป็นพยาบาลวิชาชีพระดับปฏิบัติการในสถาบันบาราศนราดูร จำนวน 134 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จำนวน 3 ชุด คือ ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล แบบประเมินสมรรถนะพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวด และแบบสอบถามทักษะการสื่อสารของพยาบาล คำนวณหาค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบประเมินสมรรถนะทั้งชุดโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาของครอนบาค เท่ากับ.95 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติสหสัมพันธ์แบบเรียงอันดับของสเปียร์แมน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สมรรถนะพยาบาลวิชาชีพในการจัดการความปวด โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับสูง (x̄ =3.62, SD=0.73) ทักษะการสื่อสารของพยาบาล โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับดี (x̄ =3.45, SD = 1.01) เมื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยด้านระยะเวลาการปฏิบัติงานกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาล พบว่า ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กัน ( r=.153,p =.078) ส่วนประสบการณ์การอบรมของพยาบาลเกี่ยวกับการจัดการความปวดมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาลในระดับต่ำ (r=.257, p= .003) ในขณะที่ด้านทักษะการสื่อสารของพยาบาลในการจัดการความปวด โดยรวมมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับสมรรถนะในระดับปานกลาง (r=.576, p = .000) พบว่า การสื่อสารระหว่างพยาบาลกับพยาบาล พยาบาลกับผู้ป่วยหรือบุคคลในครอบครัว และพยาบาลกับสหสาขาวิชาชีพ มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกในระดับปานกลางกับสมรรถนะของพยาบาล ( r=.521, .520, .614, p = . 000 ตามลำดับ) | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | พยาบาลวิชาชีพ -- สมรรถนะ -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความปวด -- การจัดการ | en_US |
| dc.subject | พยาบาลวิชาชีพ -- การปฎิบัติงาน | en_US |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะของพยาบาลวิชาชีพในการจัดการความปวดและปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Nurses’s competency in pain management and associated factors | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This descriptive correlational research aimed to investigate pain management competency of professional nurses and associated factors regarding work experience, training experience and communication skills. Four core competencies of Fishman et al., (2013) i.e., (1) fundamental concepts of pain, (2) pain assessment and measurement, (3) management of pain, and (4) context of pain management in accordance with the context were used as a conceptual framework. In this study, 134 professional nurses at the Bamrasnaradura Infectious Diseases Institute were recruited using a purposive sampling method. Data were collected by using personal information sheets, pain management competency questionnaire, and communication skills of professional nurses' questionnaire. The revised pain management competency questionnaire was assessed for internal consistency reliability with Cronbach's coefficients alpha at .95. Data were analyzed by using Spearman's Rank Correlation. The findings indicated that professional nurses demonstrated a high level of competency in pain management, as evidenced by a mean score of 3.62 (SD = 0.73). The overall communication skills of professional nurses were at a good level (M = 3.45, SD = 1.01). There was no significant correlation (r= .153, p = .078) between work experiences and competency of professional nurses. Nevertheless, there was a low level of correlation between nurse's competency and training experience, (r = .257, p = .003). Moreover, there was a moderate positive correlation between overall nurses' communication skills and nurse's competency in pain management (r = .576, p = .000). Considering each aspect of communication skills between nurses to nurses, nurses to patients/family members, and nurses to multidisciplinary teams, the associations were at moderate levels (r = .521, .520, .614, p = .000 respectively) | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ | en_US |