https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2643Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กฤษณีกร เจริญกุศล | - |
| dc.contributor.author | เบญจา ศรีทองสุข | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (การเขียนบทและการกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การเล่าเรื่องในภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้าน และ 2) การสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นอีสานของกำกับอุเทน ศรีริวิในภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้าน เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) เพื่อทำการศึกษาประเด็นด้านการเล่าเรื่องในภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้าน และการสัมภาษณ์ (Interview) เพื่อทำการศึกษาการสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นอีสานของผู้กำกับอุเทน ศรีริวิในภาพยนตร์ ประกอบไปด้วย ผู้บ่าวไทบ้านอีสานอินดี้ (2557) อีสานนิวโอนซองผู้บ่าวไทบ้านอีสานอินดี้ตอนหมานแอนด์เดอะคำผาน (2561) และผู้บ่าวไทบ้านอีสานจ๊วด (2564) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า การเล่าเรื่องในภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้านทั้ง 4 ภาค มีองค์ประกอบของการเล่าเรื่องแบ่งตามโครงเรื่อง แก่นความคิด ความขัดแย้ง ตัวละคร ฉาก สัญลักษณ์พิเศษและมุมมองการเล่าเรื่องครบทุกองค์ประกอบ โดยภาพยนตร์มุ่งเน้นการนำเสนอแก่นความคิดและความขัดแย้งเป็นหลัก โดยแก่นแนวคิดที่พบในภาพยนตร์ทั้ง 4 ภาค ได้แก่ แก่นความคิดเกี่ยวกับอีสานภิวัฒน์หรือการสะท้อนค่านิยมอีสานไกลบ้าน แนวคิดการแยกออกเป็นสองขั้ว แนวคิดความเหลื่อมล้ำทางสังคมของชนชั้นแรงงานและนายทุน และแนวคิดท้องถิ่นนิยมกับการโหยหาอดีต และการนำเสนอรูปแบบความขัดแย้งที่พบในภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้าน ประกอบไปด้วย ความขัดแย้งระหว่างกลุ่มบุคคล เช่น ชนชั้นนายทุนและแรงงาน ความขัดแย้งภายในบุคคลที่สัมพันธ์กับบทบาทของตัวละคร เช่น ตัวละครบทเด่น ตัวเร่งและบทสนับสนุน และความขัดแย้งระหว่างบุคคลที่เกี่ยวข้องกับความสัมพันธ์ในครอบครัว เช่น พ่อกับลูกหรือแม่ผัวกับลูกเขย เป็นต้น และการเล่าเรื่องผ่านสัญลักษณ์พิเศษ ประกอบไปด้วย (1) สัญลักษณ์ที่สะท้อนค่านิยมอีสานไกลบ้าน (2) การแยกเป็นสองขั้วและความมีอัตลักษณ์ที่ชัดเจน (3) กลุ่มชนชั้นนายทุนและแรงงาน และ (4) การท้องถิ่นนิยมและการโหยหาอดีต สำหรับการสัมภาษณ์คุณอุเทน ศรีริวิ พบว่าผู้กำกับต้องการสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์อีสาน ได้แก่ (1) การเป็นพื้นที่ต่อรองทางสังคมของผู้หญิงในชนบท (2) การปรับตัวของชาวอีสานไทบ้าน (3) ปัญหาช่องว่างและความเหลื่อมล้ำระหว่างชนชั้นนายทุนและชนชั้นแรงงาน และ (4) ภาวะการโหยหาอดีตหรือการคิดถึงบ้านเกิดของกลุ่มอีสานผลัดถิ่น | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์ไทย -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ | en_US |
| dc.subject | ภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้าน | en_US |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ในวรรณกรรม | en_US |
| dc.subject | ไทย (ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ) -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี | en_US |
| dc.title | การวิเคราะห์การเล่าเรื่องและการสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ความเป็นอีสานในภาพยนตร์ผู้บ่าวไทบ้านของผู้กำกับอุเทน ศรีริวิ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | An analysis of storytelling techniques and director’s representation of Isaan identity in the film “Phubao Thai Baan” | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This study aimed to achieve two primary objectives: Firstly, to analyze the storytelling techniques employed in the film "Phubao Thai Baan." Secondly, to explore the extent to which Uthen Sririwi, the director of the film, portrayed and represented the Isaan identity. To accomplish these objectives, a qualitative research approach was adopted. The study utilized content analysis to investigate the various storytelling elements utilized in the film. Additionally, interviews were conducted to gain deeper insights into the intentions and reflections concerning the representation of Isaan identity. The data for this study were gathered from four episodes of the film series "Phubao Thai Baan," namely: "Phu Bao Thai Baan Isaan Indy" (2014), "Phu Bao Thai Baan Man and the Company" (2018), and "Phu Bao Thai Baan Isaan Juet" (2021). The study's findings revealed that all four episodes of the film employed essential storytelling techniques, encompassing elements such as plot, theme, conflict, character, setting, symbol, and point of view. Notably, the episodes placed significant emphasis on themes and conflicts. Among the major themes identified throughout all four episodes were the portrayal of a civilized Isaan, the exploration of social inequality between the working class and the capitalist class, and the depiction of localism and reminiscence. Furthermore, the conflicts found in the film included the conflicts between different societal factions such as capitalists and workers, the internal conflict, and the conflict between characters who were family members. Regarding the utilization of symbolism in the storytelling, four distinct aspects were employed. Firstly, symbols were employed to represent the idea of Isaan, evoking a sense of being far away from home. Secondly, the film utilized symbols that encapsulated the contrasting and distinctive identities of different characters. Thirdly, symbols were employed to explore the dynamics between the capitalist and working classes. Lastly, the film employed symbols to delve into the themes of localism and reminiscence. For the results from the interview, it was found that there were four Isaan identities that the director of the film would like to portray including 1) Isaan as a space for social negotiation, particularly among local women, 2) the adaptation of Isaan Thai Baan people, 3) problems related to social gap and inequality existing between the capitalists and workers, and 4) the reminiscence experienced by Isaan people who had to work far from home | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การเขียนบทและการกำกับภาพยนตร์และโทรทัศน์ | en_US |