https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2705
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิชา มหาคุณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | ปุณภา สมเพ็ชร | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีเกี่ยวกับการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สิน และหนี้สิน 2) เพื่อศึกษามาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์และหนี้สินของใน ประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ 3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัญหาและเปรียบเทียบมาตรการทางกฎหมายในการ ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์และหนี้สินของในประเทศไทยและต่างประเทศ และ 4) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางแก้ไข ปัญหาทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน เป็นการวิจัยแบบเชิงคุณภาพ ซึ่งใช้ วิธีการวิจัยเอกสาร วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยเอกสารทางกฎหมาย ตำรา วารสาร บทความวิชาการ สื่อ อินเตอร์เน็ต ทั้งจากภาษาไทยและภาษาต่างประเทศ โดยใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา และวิธี วิเคราะห์เชิงตรรกวิทยาจากผลการศึกษาพบว่า การยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน เป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการป้องกันการทุจริต และเป็นกลไกในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของรัฐของเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐ ซึ่งได้บัญญัติให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐทุกตำแหน่ง ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินต่อหัวหน้าหน่วยงานต้นสังกัด ไว้ในพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 มาตรา 130 โดยปัจจุบันยังไม่มีการตราพระราชกฤษฎีกาเกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ ระยะเวลา วิธีการยื่น และการเก็บรักษาบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินออกมาใช้บังคับ จึงเห็นควรกำหนดรายละเอียดในพระ ราชกฤษฎีกา ดังนี้ ให้เจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐทุกระดับ ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน ต่อหัวหน้าหน่วยงาน ต้นสังกัด และเป็นความลับของราชการ หากจงใจไม่ยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินให้มีความผิดทาง วินัย และต้องดำเนินการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินให้แล้วเสร็จ รวมทั้งการกำหนดให้มีการสุ่ม ตรวจสอบบัญชีทรัพย์และหนี้สินผ่านระบบอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เพื่อให้เป็นไปตามเจตนารมณ์ของ กฎหมาย | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | มาตรการทางกฎหมาย | en_US |
dc.subject | การป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต | en_US |
dc.subject | ทรัพย์สิน -- การจัดการ. | en_US |
dc.title | มาตรการทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สิน ศึกษากรณีการยื่นบัญชีทรัพย์สินและหนี้สินของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ ตามพระราชบัญญัติประกอบรัฐธรรมนูญว่าด้วยการป้องกันและปราบปรามการทุจริต พ.ศ. 2561 มาตรา 130 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measures regarding disclosure of assets and liabilities: case study of disclosure of assets and liabilities of government officers according to organic act on anti-corruption b.e. 2561 section 130 | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of the study were: 1) to investigate the concept and theory regarding the disclosure of assets and liabilities; 2) to investigate the legal measures regarding the disclosure of assets and liabilities locally and internationally; 3) to analyze problems and compare the legal measures regarding the disclosure of assets and liabilities locally and internationally; and 4) to offer solutions to legal problems pertaining to the disclosure of assets and liabilities. Documentbased qualitative research employs qualitative research methodologies. Legal documents, textbooks, journals, academic articles, and internet media in Thai and foreign languages were analyzed using content analysis and logical analysis techniques. The findings revealed that the disclosure of assets and liabilities is an important tool for preventing corruption and as a mechanism for examining the exercise of state power by government officials. According to Section 130 of the Organic Act on Anti-Corruption B.E. 2513, all state officials must submit accounts of their assets and liabilities to the head of their respective agencies. Currently, the Royal Decree on rules, periods, filing methods, and asset and liability accounting is not in effect. Consequently, it is regarded appropriate to include the following provisions in the Royal Decree: mandating that government officials at all levels submit accounts of assets and liabilities to the chief of their respective agencies as a matter of government secrecy. If they willfully fail to submit accounts of assets and liabilities, they are subject to disciplinary offenses and must submit accounts of assets and liabilities, including a random audit of accounts of assets and liabilities through electronic systems, to comply with the intent of the law. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |