Title: การคุ้มครองแรงงานของนักโทษจากการจ้างงาน กรณี ศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายต่างประเทศ
Other Titles: Labour protection of prisoners from employment case study comparison to foreign law
Authors: นภัสนันท์ ไกรทิพย์บดี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษฎา แสงเจริญทรัพย์
Keywords: แรงงาน.;การจ้างงาน.;การคุ้มครองแรงงาน -- ไทย.
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาความหมายความเป็นมา แนวคิด และทฤษฎีที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับการคุ้มครองแรงงานของนักโทษจากการจ้างงาน 2) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์มาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวกับการคุ้มครองแรงงานของนักโทษจากการจ้างงานเปรียบเทียบกฎหมายต่างประเทศ 3) ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ถึงปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการคุ้มครองแรงงานของนักโทษจากการจ้างงาน และ 4) เสนอแนะแนวทาง และมาตรการที่ความเหมาะสมในการคุ้มครองแรงงานของนักโทษจากการจ้างงาน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยเอกสาร ซึ่งศึกษาแนวคิด ทฤษฎี กฎหมายต่างประเทศและกฎหมายไทยจากผลการศึกษาพบว่า การให้นักโทษทางานและการฝึกวิชาชีพ ส่วนใหญ่เป็นการใช้แรงงานนักโทษให้ทำงานในลักษณะงานที่ไม่เกิดความรู้ และนักโทษนั้นต้องทำงานตามคำสั่งของเจ้าหน้าที่ โดยมิได้เกิดจากความสมัครใจเข้าร่วมทำงานของนักโทษเอง เพราะการกำหนดลักษณะงานที่ให้ผู้ต้องขังทำเป็นดุลพินิจของเจ้าพนักงานเรือนจำเท่านั้น นอกจากนี้ผู้ต้องขังไม่มีสิทธิได้ค่าจ้างจากการงานที่ได้ทำส่วนจะได้เงินหรือไม่นั้นขึ้นอยู่กับงานที่ได้ทำซึ่งในการคุ้มครองสิทธิผู้ต้องขังจะเห็นว่าแตกต่างกับการคุ้มครองสิทธิของถูกจ้างเป็นอย่างมาก ดังนั้นจึงเสนอให้มีการแก้ไขมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เกี่ยวข้องจากที่กำหนดให้เจ้าพนักงานเรือนจำเท่านั้นเป็นผู้กำหนดลักษณะงาน เปลี่ยนเป็นผู้ต้องขังมีโอกาสได้เลือกงานตามความสนใจ ตามความถนัด ควรเพิ่มรูปแบบการทำงานภายนอกเรือนจำของนักโทษให้มีลักษณะเป็นการจ้างงานที่ใกล้เคียงกับการจ้างงานตามกฎหมายแรงงานมากที่สุด มีการกำหนดขั้นต่ำของค่าตอบแทนแรงงาน และผู้ต้องขังควรมีสิทธิได้รับค่าจ้างจากการงานที่ได้ทำไป โดยให้ระบุอัตราการจ้างตามความเหมาะสมของงาน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were 1) to study the meaning, background, concept, and theory related to labour protection of prisoners from employment, 2) to analyze legal measures related to labour protection of prisoners from employment: a comparative of foreign laws, 3) to study and analyze the problems and obstacles to labour protection of prisoners from employment, and 4) to propose guidelines and appropriate measures for labour protection of prisoners from employment. This qualitative research is conducted through documentary research, which studies the concept, theory, foreign laws, and Thai laws. According to the results, it was found that putting prisoners to work, and vocational training are important. Most of them use prison labour to work in a manner that does not produce professional knowledge. in which the prisoners must work according to the order of the officers; it was not caused by the voluntary participation of the prisoners themselves. because the job description for prisoners to do is at the discretion of the prison officers only. In addition, prisoners are not entitled to wages for the work they have done. Whether they will get paid or not depends on the work that has been done. The protection of prisoners' rights is very different from the protection of their employment rights. Therefore, the recommendations of this study propose to revise legal measures related which gives prisoners the opportunity to choose jobs according to their interests, aptitudes. There should be an enhancement of prisoner's work or employment outside the prison to be close to the employment under the labor law as much as possible. There should be a minimum wage requirement.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2707
metadata.dc.type: Thesis