https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2708
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | วิชา มหาคุณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สุภาพร ละออเอี่ยม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎี และพฤติกรรมการกระทำความผิดซ้ำที่เกี่ยวกับยาเสพติด 2) มาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทยเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศ ที่เกี่ยวกับการกำหนดโทษของผู้ขับขี่ที่กระทาผิดซ้ำกรณีมีสารเสพติดในร่างกายขณะขับขี่ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาการกำหนดโทษของผู้ขับขี่ที่กระทำผิดซ้ำ กรณีมีสารเสพติดอยู่ในร่างกายขณะ ขับขี่ 4) แนวทางในการแก้ไขปัญหาการกำหนดโทษของผู้ขับขี่ที่กระทำผิดซ้ำ กรณีมีสารเสพติดอยู่ ในร่างกายขณะขับขี่ เพื่อให้ได้มาซึ่งมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่เหมาะสม และให้มีประสิทธิภาพ มากขึ้น เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิจัยทางเอกสาร ซึ่งศึกษาจากแนวคิด ทฤษฎี พระราชบัญญัติและมาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทยและต่างประเทศ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า การกำหนดโทษของผู้ขับขี่ยานพาหนะขณะมีสารเสพติดในร่างกาย ตามพระราชบัญญัติจราจรทางบก พ.ศ. 2522 ไม่เพียงพอที่จะทำให้การกระทำความผิดฐานขับขี่ยานพาหนะขณะมีสารเสพติดในร่างกายลดลง ประเภทของสารเสพติดในความผิดฐานเป็นผู้ขับขี่ขณะมีสารเสพติดในร่างกาย คือ แอมเฟตามีนหรือเมทแอมเฟตามีนเท่านั้น ไม่รวมถึงสารเสพติดประเภทอื่น ๆ ที่ออกฤทธ์ิต่อจิตและประสาท นอกจากนี้อำนาจของเจ้าพนักงานตาำรวจในการตรวจหาสารเสพติดในร่างกายของผู้ขับขี่ มีเพียงหัวหน้าเจ้าพนักงานจราจร พนักงานสอบสวน และเจ้าพนักงานจราจรเท่านั้น จึงเกิดปัญหาในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบ ดังนั้นจึงเสนอให้มีการเพิ่มอัตราโทษในกรณีขับขี่ยานพาหนะขณะมีสารเสพติดในร่างกาย ตลอดจนเพิ่มอัตราโทษในกรณีเสพยาแล้วมาขับเป็นเหตุให้ผู้อื่นได้รับอันตรายและเสียชีวิต รวมถึงการกระทำความผิดซ้ำซากของตัวบุคคลที่เคยกระทำความผิดมาแล้ว และในการกำหนดประเภทของสารเสพติดให้รวมถึงยาเสพติดที่มีสารเสพติดหรือวัตถุที่ออกฤทธ์ิต่อจิตและประสาททุกชนิด และเห็นควรให้อำนาจตำรวจทุกสายงานในการปฏิบัติหน้าที่ตรวจสอบสารเสพติดกรณีขับขี่ยานพาหนะเสพยาเสพติด | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | จราจรทางบก. | en_US |
dc.subject | พระราชบัญญัติจราจรทางบก พ.ศ.2522. | en_US |
dc.subject | สารเสพติด. | en_US |
dc.title | ปัญหาการกำหนดโทษของผู้ขับขี่ที่กระทำผิดซ้ำ กรณีมีสารเสพติดในร่างกายขณะขับขี่ตามพระราชบัญญัติจราจรทางบก พ.ศ. 2522 | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | This study aimed to 1) investigate the concepts, theories, and drug-related recidivism, 2) Compare the legal measures regarding penalties imposed on recidivists involved in drugged driving in Thailand and other countries, 3) analyze the problems hindering the effective imposition of penalties for the recidivists involved in drugged driving, and 4) propose guidelines and solutions to enhance the effectiveness and appropriateness of legal measures in addressing drugged driving recidivism. This study utilized a qualitative research approach to investigate recidivists involved in drugged driving in Thailand and other countries. The findings of the study indicated that the penalties prescribed for recidivists involved in drugged driving, as outlined in the Land Traffic Act B.E.2522, were deemed insufficient in effectively reducing the occurrence of such cases. Additionally, it was observed that the drugs identified as illicit in such cases were limited to amphetamine and methamphetamine, neglecting other substances that also have an impact on the mind and nervous system. Moreover, the administration of drug driving tests was restricted solely to chief traffic officers, inquiry officers, and traffic officers, resulting in a limited capacity for conducting such tests. Therefore, based on the findings of this study, it is recommended that the penalties for drugged driving cases be strengthened, particularly in situations where harm or death is caused to others, as well as for recidivists. In addition, the penalties should cover all addictive substances which influence the mind the nerve system. The police in any division should also be authorized to perform drug driving tests as well. | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This study aimed to 1) investigate the concepts, theories, and drug-related recidivism, 2) Compare the legal measures regarding penalties imposed on recidivists involved in drugged driving in Thailand and other countries, 3) analyze the problems hindering the effective imposition of penalties for the recidivists involved in drugged driving, and 4) propose guidelines and solutions to enhance the effectiveness and appropriateness of legal measures in addressing drugged driving recidivism. This study utilized a qualitative research approach to investigate recidivists involved in drugged driving in Thailand and other countries. The findings of the study indicated that the penalties prescribed for recidivists involved in drugged driving, as outlined in the Land Traffic Act B.E.2522, were deemed insufficient in effectively reducing the occurrence of such cases. Additionally, it was observed that the drugs identified as illicit in such cases were limited to amphetamine and methamphetamine, neglecting other substances that also have an impact on the mind and nervous system. Moreover, the administration of drug driving tests was restricted solely to chief traffic officers, inquiry officers, and traffic officers, resulting in a limited capacity for conducting such tests. Therefore, based on the findings of this study, it is recommended that the penalties for drugged driving cases be strengthened, particularly in situations where harm or death is caused to others, as well as for recidivists. In addition, the penalties should cover all addictive substances which influence the mind the nerve system. The police in any division should also be authorized to perform drug driving tests as well. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |