https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2729
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | สัญญพงศ์ ลิ่มประเสริฐ | - |
dc.contributor.author | อาทิตยา ภวปัญญากุล | - |
dc.date.issued | 2556 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) แนวคิด ทฤษฎี ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับมาตรฐานของผู้ดูแล ผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการ 2) มาตรการทางกฎหมายของไทยเปรียบเทียบกับต่างประเทศในการ กำหนดมาตรฐานของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการ 3) วิเคราะห์ปัญหาที่เกี่ยวกับมาตรฐานของ ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการ 4) แนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาการกำหนดมาตรฐานของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในสถานประกอบการ เพื่อให้มีการปรับปรุงและเพิ่มเติมกฎหมายให้มีประสิทธิภาพ เหมาะสมกับยุคสมัยปัจจุบัน โดยการวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยค้นคว้าศึกษาจาก แนวคิด ทฤษฎี ตัวบทกฎหมายของไทย และมาตรฐานผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุของต่างประเทศที่เกี่ยวข้อง จากการศึกษาพบว่า การกำหนดมาตรฐานของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทย ตามกฎกระทรวง ที่กำหนดมาตรฐานด้านสถานที่ ความปลอดภัย และการให้บริการในสถานประกอบการเพื่อสุขภาพ ประเภทกิจการการดูแลผู้สูงอายุหรือผู้มีภาวะพึ่งพิง พ.ศ.2563 นั้น ไม่ครอบคลุมสาหรับมาตรฐานใน อาชีพผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ เนื่องจากการกำหนดมาตรฐานในกฎกระทรวงนั้น เป็นเพียงการกำหนดมาตรฐานในเพียงขั้นต้น มิได้มีการกำหนดในตัวคุณสมบัติเฉพาะด้าน การตรวจสอบ บทลงโทษ และรายละเอียดต่าง ๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ นอกจากนี้ ในปัจจุบันผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่หรือประกอบชีพผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุในประเทศไทยส่วนใหญ่เป็นแรงงานเพื่อนบ้าน ซึ่งกฎกระทรวงดังกล่าวมิได้มีการกำหนดในคุณสมบัติของแรงงานประเภทนี้แต่อย่างใด ดังนั้น จึงเห็นควรให้มีการเสนอแก้ไขเพิ่มเติมมาตรฐานของผู้ดูแลผู้สูงในด้าน คุณสมบัติ การวัดระดับความสามารถ การตรวจสอบ และบทลงโทษ สาหรับผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุทั้งชาวไทยและชาวต่างชาติ และเห็นควรให้มีการจัดตั้งหน่วยงานหรือคณะกรรมการเพื่อกำกับควบคุม และดูแล ผู้ที่ทำหน้าที่ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- การดูแล -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- สถานภาพทางกฎหมาย -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุ -- บริการทางการแพทย์ -- ไทย | en_US |
dc.title | มาตรการในทางกฎหมายเกี่ยวกับสถานประกอบการดูแลผู้สูงอายุ : กรณีศึกษาผู้ทำหน้าที่ผู้ดูแลผู้สูงอายุ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Legal measures on elderly care establishments : a case study of the standardization of caregivers for the elderly | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research were 1) to study concepts and theories related to the standards of caregivers for the elderly in elderly care establishments, 2) to study Thai legislative measures compared with the measures in other countries in the standardization of caregivers for the elderly in elderly care establishments, 3) to analyze problems concerning the standard of caregivers for the elderly in elderly care establishments, and 4) to study solutions to the problems of the standardization of caregivers for the elderly in elderly care establishments to improve and add laws appropriate to the present era. This qualitative research was conducted by studying the relevant concepts, theories, and laws of Thailand and the standards of caregivers for the elderly in other countries. According to the study, it was found that the standardization of caregivers for the elderly in Thailand, according to the ministerial regulations which determine the standards for places, safety, and services in health establishments in the category of elderly care or dependents, B.E. 2563, does not cover the standards in the aged care profession owing to the fact that the standardization of the ministerial regulations is merely a preliminary standardization, and does not define the specific qualifications, inspections, penalties, and details relevant to caregivers for the elderly. Additionally, at present, most of the persons who act or work as caregivers for the elderly in Thailand are workers from neighboring countries, which is not specified in the qualifications of this labor type in the ministerial regulations in any way. Therefore, it is deemed appropriate to propose an amendment to the standard of caregivers for the elderly in terms of qualifications, competency assessment, inspection, and penalties for both Thai and foreign caregivers for the elderly. Moreover, there should be an agency or committee to control and supervise those who work as caregivers for the elderly. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | นิติศาสตร์ | en_US |