https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2774
Title: | การพัฒนาสมรรถนะในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต่อต้านการก่อการร้ายสากล กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย |
Other Titles: | Competency development on job performance of officials in counter terrorist operations center, Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters |
Authors: | พัชมณ ปัญจงามพัฒนา |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | จีระ ประทีป |
Keywords: | การก่อการร้าย -- การป้องกัน -- ความร่วมมือระหว่างประเทศ;การปฏิบัติงาน -- บุคลากร;การก่อการร้าย -- การป้องกัน;ข้าราชการ -- การทำงาน -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับสมรรถนะหลักในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการ 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะหลักในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการ และ 3) ศึกษาการพัฒนาสมรรถนะหลักในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการ ใช้วิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสานเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือข้าราชการ ศูนย์ปฏิบัติการต่อต้านการก่อการร้ายสากลกองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 140 ราย สถิติวิเคราะห์ประกอบการพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ การวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ย และใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์จากผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 8 รายแล้วนำเสนอผลสรุปเชิงพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับสมรรถะหลักของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีมโดยรวมมีระดับความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด ( = 4.44, S.D. = 0.64) ส่วนระดับปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการปฏิบัติงานตามสมรรถะหลักของกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่มีระดับน้อยที่สุดคือ ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม ( = 2.80, S.D. = 1.36) และระดับการพัฒนาสมรรถะหลักในการปฏิบัติงานที่มีระดับสูงที่สุดคือ ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม ( = 4.26, S.D. = 0.75) ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านระดับการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันมีระดับสมรรถนะหลักด้านการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในอาชีพต่างกันสรุปผลการสัมภาษณ์พบว่าผู้ให้ข้อมูลส่วนใหญ่เสนอว่าควรศึกษาความต้องการของข้าราชการเพื่อนำมาหาแนวทางพัฒนาการสร้างสมรรถนะของข้าราชการให้เพิ่มมากขึ้น เป็นประโยชน์ต่อตนเองและต่อหน่วยงานอย่างยั่งยืน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this study were 1) to study the competency level of counter terrorist operations center, 2) to compare the competency level of the Counter Terrorist Operations Center and 3) to study the development of competencies on job performance of civil servants in the Counter Terrorist Operations Center, Royal Thai Armed Forces. This research study was conducted using a combination of quantitative and qualitative research methods to gather the data from academic documents. The data was also gathered through questionnaires answered by 140 samples civil servants of the Counter Terrorist Operations Center. Descriptive statistics of this research were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The statistic used to test the hypothesis is an analysis of mean difference. Interviews with eight key informants were conducted, and descriptive conclusions were presented. The results revealed that the core competency level of the sample with the highest level was the teamwork in which the overall opinions were at the highest level ( = 4.44, S.D.=0.64), whereas the aspect of the level of problems and obstacles of job performance according to the core competencies of the sample group with the lowest level was the integrity ( = 2.80, S.D.=1.36), and the highest level of the improvement of core competencies in performance was the integrity ( = 4.26, S.D.= 0.75). The hypothesis testing results revealed that the personal factors regarding different levels of education had different levels of core competencies in accumulating professional expertise. The conclusion of the interview revealed that most of the informants recommended that there should be a study of the needs of civil servants in order to propose a guideline to develop the competencies of civil servants, which will be sustainably beneficial to themselves and to the organization. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2774 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |