https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2784Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | จีระ ประทีป | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อุบลรัตน์ ชื่นสมานศรี | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ )) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาการพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพป้องกันโรคแบบพหุวิธีนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ระดับคุณภาพการบริการ ปัญหาอุปสรรค และแนวทางการพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการของโรงพยาบาลชุมชน เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นผู้รับบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพ ป้องกันโรคในโรงพยาบาลชุมชนจังหวัดสระบุรี 420 คน ด้วยการตอบแบบสอบถาม 400 คน และ สัมภาษณ์ 20 คน ใช้สถิติค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพป้องกันโรคของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนในจังหวัดสระบุรี อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ปัญหาอุปสรรคในการบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพป้องกันโรคของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนในจังหวัดสระบุรี ที่สำคัญ คือการพัฒนารูปแบบบริการไม่สอดรับกับบริบทของชุมชนในเขตรับผิดชอบ และ 3) การพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพป้องกันโรคของโรงพยาบาลชุมชน ในจังหวัดสระบุรี มี 7 แนวทาง ตามรูปแบบ UBONRAT ประกอบด้วย Unity of Service คือการพัฒนาเครือข่ายบริการส่งเสริมสุขภาพป้องกันโรคในชุมชนให้มีศักยภาพทัดเทียมกับโรงพยาบาลแม่ข่าย, Behavior of Service การพัฒนาพฤติกรรมบริการของบุคลากรบนพื้นฐานการทำงานอย่างมีความสุข, One Stop Service การให้บริการจบในจุดเดียว, Network of Service ที่บูรณาการงานส่งเสริมสุขภาพป้องกันโรคเข้ากับการสร้างสุขภาวะชุมชนของภาคีเครือข่าย, Responsive of Service การจัดบริการตามปัญหาความต้องการที่แท้จริงของชุมชนในเขตรับผิดชอบ, Accessibility of Service การจัดบริการเชิงรุกให้กับกลุ่มเป้าหมายในชุมชน และ Technology of Service การให้บริการด้วยเทคโนโลยีทุกที่ทุกเวลา | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | โรงพยาบาลชุมชน -- การบริการ -- สระบุรี | en_US |
| dc.subject | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ | en_US |
| dc.subject | คุณภาพการบริการ | en_US |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาคุณภาพการบริการด้านการส่งเสริมสุขภาพและด้านการป้องกันโรค ของโรงพยาบาลชุมชนในจังหวัดสระบุรี | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | The improvement of quality of health promotion and disease prevention services of community hospitals in Saraburi Province | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The objective of this study was to analyze service quality levels, problems and obstacles, and approaches for improving service quality of community hospitals. The data were collected from the sample of 420 recipients of health promotion and disease prevention services from the community hospitals in Saraburi Province including 400 respondents from questionnaires and 20 respondents from interview. The statistics used were frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and qualitative data analysis. The results revealed 1) the quality of health promotion and disease prevention services of community hospitals in Saraburi Province are at a high level. 2) The major problem and obstacle in health promotion and disease prevention services is that the development of the service model does not correspond to the community context in the responsible area. 3) As to the improvement of the quality of health promotion and disease prevention services, there are 7 approaches based on the UBONRAT model comprising “Unity of Service”, referring to the development of a network of health promotion and disease prevention services in the community with comparable potential to the primary hospitals; “Behavior of Service”, referring to the development of service behavior of personnel on the basis of happy work; “One Stop Service”, referring to a service with a single point of completion. “Network of Service”, integrating health promotion and disease prevention with network partners' community health; “Responsive of Service” referring to the delivery of services in the responsible area according to the actual demands of the community; “Accessibility of Service”, referring to the active provision of services to target groups in the community; “Technology of Service”, referring to the provision of services through anytime and anywhere technology. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์ | en_US |