DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา-
dc.contributor.author: ฐิตาภา ทองดี-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
dc.description.abstract: การพัฒนาสารสกัดมังคุดในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจล มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเตรียมและประเมินคุณลักษณะของสูตรครีมตำรับพื้นที่มีความคงตัวมาพัฒนาสูตรสารสกัดมังคุดในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจลและเพื่อศึกษา สารสำคัญจากเปลือกมังคุดด้วยวิธี HPLC โดยเตรียมสารสกัดด้วยวิธีการหมักด้วยเอทานอล วิเคราะห์หาปริมาณสาระสำคัญเตรียมครีมตำรับพื้นในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจลที่มีความแตกต่างกันของสัดส่วนของนํ้ำมัน (Emollient) โดยน้ำหนัก (10% , 20% , 30% , 40% , 50%) จำนวน 5 สูตร แล้วเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิต่างๆ เพื่อประเมินความคงตัวทางกายภาพ สังเกตลักษณะภายนอกของเนื้อครีม และตรวจสอบโครงสร้าง Maltese Cross ของครีมในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจล หลังจากนั้นคัดเลือกสูตรที่มีความคงตัวมาเตรียมครีมตำรับพื้นในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจลที่มีความแตกต่างกันของสัดส่วนCetyl Phosphase : Arginine (1:0.5 , 2:1 , 3:1.5 , 4:2 , 5:2.5) จำนวน 5 สูตร แล้วเก็บรักษาอุณหภูมิต่างๆ เพ่ือประเมินความคงตัว จึงนำสูตรที่มีความคงตัวมาพัฒนาใส่สารสกัดจากเปลือกมังคุด แล้วนำไปศึกษาความคงตัวโดยเก็บรักษาที่อุณหภูมิต่าง ๆ เพื่อประเมินความคงตัว สังเกตลักษณะภายนอกของเนื้อครีมโดยสรุปครีมตำรับพื้นทีมี Emollient 10% และ สัดส่วน Cetyl Phosphase : Arginine เป็น 4 : 2 เป็นสูตรมีความคงตัวมากที่สุด ซึมเข้าผิวได้ดี ไม่เหนียวเหนะหนะ ลักษณะภายนอก สี กลิ่นและสัมผัสไม่เกิดการเปลียนแปลง เมื่อส่องผ่านแสงโพราไรซ์พบโครงสร้างเฉพาะแอลฟาเจล ซึ่งเป็นคุณสมบัติที่ทำให้เนื้อครีมมีความคงตัว เรียบเนียน จึงนำมาพัฒนาครีมจากสารสกัดเปลือกมังคุดพบว่าสารสกัดเปลือกมังคุดไม่มีผลต่อการศึกษาความคงตัวของครีม เมื่อนำไปเก็บที่อุณหภูมิต่าง ๆและจากการศึกษาสารออกฤทธิ์ ด้วยวิธี HPLC พบสารแอลฟาแมงโกสติน เมื่อเทียบกับสารมาตรฐาน
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: สารสกัดเปลือกมังคุด
dc.subject: เปลือกมังคุด -- เภสัชฤทธิวิทยา
dc.subject: เปลือกมังคุด -- การสกัด
dc.subject: มังคุด -- เปลือก -- สารสกัดจาก
dc.title: การพัฒนาสารสกัดเปลือกมังคุดในรูปแบบแอลฟาเจล
dc.title.alternative: Development of garcinia mongostana l. extract in alpha gel formulation
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of the study on the development of mangosteen extract in alpha-gel form was to prepare and evaluate the characteristics of a stable base cream formula to develop a mangosteen extract formula in alpha-gel form, and to study the major chemical ingredients from mangosteen peel using HPLC method. The extract was prepared by maceration with ethanol, followed by the analysis of the amount of active ingredients, the preparation of base cream in the form of alpha-gel with different proportions of oil (Emollient) by weight (10%, 20%, 30%, 40%, 50%) in 5 formulas stored at various temperatures, the assessment of physical stability, the observation of the appearance of the cream and the examination of the Maltese Cross structure of the cream in the form of alpha-gel. After that, a stable formula was selected to prepare a base cream in the form of alpha-gel with different proportions of Cetyl Phosphase: Arginine (1:0.5, 2:1, 3:1.5, 4:2, 5:2.5) in five formulas. Afterward, these formulas were maintained in various temperatures to assess their stability. Therefore, a stable formula was developed with mangosteen peel extract and then studied for the stability by storing it at different temperatures to assess physical stability and observe the appearance of the cream. In summary, the base cream with 10% emollient and a ratio of Cetyl Phosphase: Arginine of 4 : 2 is the most stable formula. It absorbs well into the skin and is not sticky. The appearance, color, smell and texture do not change. When passed through polarized light, a unique structure was found, which is a property making the cream texture stable and smooth. Therefore, it was used to develop a cream from mangosteen peel extract. Moreover, it was found that mangosteen peel extract had no effect on the stability of the cream when stored at various temperatures. Based on the study of the active substance by HPLC method, α- mangostin was found when compared to standard substances.
dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก