https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2834
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | บวรวิทย์ โรจน์สุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | วธูสิริ ปานงาม | - |
dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัด สุราษฎร์ธานี 2) เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำแนกตามลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวกับการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี เป็นการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) โดยดำเนินการเก็บข้อมูลในรูปแบบของการวิจัยเชิงสำรวจ (Survey Research) ด้วยแบบสอบถามออนไลน์ (Questionnaire) เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกลุ่มประชากรเป็นนักท่องเที่ยว ซึ่งเข้าไปท่องเที่ยวในพื้นที่เกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี จำนวน400 ราย เมื่อได้รับแบบสอบถามกลับมาจะดำเนินการนำข้อมูลไปวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติเชิงพรรณนา(Descriptive Statistics) และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน (Inferential Statistics) ผลการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา พบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวกลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนมากเป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 31-40 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานเอกชน มีรายได้ มากกว่า 30,000 บาท และใช้ งบประมาณในการท่องเที่ยวต่ำ กว่า 15,000 บาทต่อครั้ง ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวพบว่า นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนมากมีผู้ร่วมเดินทางในการท่องเที่ยวอำเภอเกาะสมุย 2-3 คน, โดยมีเป้าหมายการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อพักผ่อนในวันหยุด, ใช้เว็บไซต์และสังคมออนไลน์ เป็นแหล่งข้อมูลที่สืบค้น, ใช้ระยะเวลาการท่องเที่ยว 2-7 วัน มีประสบการณ์ในการท่องเที่ยว 2-3 ปี ตามลำดับ และด้านองค์ประกอบด้านการจัดการโลจิสติกส์ พบว่า การจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวก่อนและหลังการเดินทาง มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ 3.79 ส่วนผลการวิจัยเชิงอนุมาน พบว่า ลักษณะของประชากรศาสตร์ที่แตกต่างกันมีผลต่อการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 และพฤติกรรมของนักท่องเที่ยวที่แตกต่างกันไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ | en_US |
dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยว -- สุราษฎร์ธานี -- เกาะสมุย | en_US |
dc.subject | เกาะสมุย -- ภูมิประเทศและการท่องเที่ยว | en_US |
dc.title | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์การท่องเที่ยวในอำเภอเกาะสมุย จังหวัดสุราษฎร์ธานี | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Tourism logistics management in Koh Samui District Surat Thani Province | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of the study on tourism logistics management in Koh Samui District Surat Thani Province were to 1) study the level of tourism logistics management in Koh Samui District Surat Thani Province, 2) to conduct the comparative study of tourism logistics management in Koh Samui District Surat Thani Province, classified by demographic characteristics, and 3) to study the relationship between tourism behavior and tourism logistics management in Koh Samui District Surat Thani Province. This study was conducted by quantitative research methodology with the data collection of survey research via an online questionnaire which was a tool for collecting data on the sample of 400 tourists who traveled in Koh Samui District Surat Thani Province. After receiving the questionnaire, the researcher analyzed the data using descriptive statistics and inferential statistics. The descriptive research results revealed that most of the tourist samples were female, aged 31-40 years, having a bachelor's degree, with occupation of a private employee, earning more than 30,000 baht and spending a budget of less than 15,000 baht per time respectively. As to tourism behavior, it was discovered that most of the tourists traveled in Koh Samui District with 2-3 people, traveling on a vacation purpose, using websites and social media as a searchable information resource, with the trip duration of 2-7 days and with the 2-3 years of traveling experience respectively. In terms of the logistics management component, it was found that the tourism logistics management before and after the trip had the highest mean of 3.79. The results of the inferential research showed that the different demographic characteristics had different effects on tourism logistics management with a statistical significance at 0.01 level, while the behavior of different tourists was not correlated with different tourism logistics management with a statistical significance at 0.05 level | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การจัดการโลจิสติกส์ | en_US |