    https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2845| Title: | ทุนท้องถิ่นกับการขับเคลื่อนสมุทรปราการสู่ความเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ |
| Other Titles: | Local capital and a drive of Samut Prakan province towards a livable city |
| Authors: | สัมพันธ์ เตชะเจริญกุล |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | อภิรัตน์ กังสดารพร |
| Keywords: | การพัฒนาเมือง -- สมุทรปราการ;การพัฒนาชุมชนเมือง;การพัฒนาชุมชน;องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น -- สมุทรปราการ |
| Issue Date: | 2566 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาบริบทของเมืองสมุทรปราการในสถานะความเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาทุนท้องถิ่นและพลังการขับเคลื่อนทุนท้องถิ่นให้สมุทรปราการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ และ 3) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางของการขับเคลื่อนเมืองสมุทรปราการให้เป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ โดยศึกษาจากเอกสารและสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวนรวม 16 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ลักษณะของเมืองน่าอยู่ของสมุทรปราการ ประกอบด้วย 1) มีสาธารณูปโภคพื้นฐานดี การจราจรสะดวก มีโครงสร้างพื้นฐานดี 2) มีเศรษฐกิจดี มีรายได้ดี มีการจ้างงานที่ดี ค่าครองชีพไม่สูงมากเกินไป 3) มีสภาพทางสังคมที่ดี มีความปลอดภัยต่อชีวิตสูง4) เมืองที่มีสภาพแวดล้อมดี มีความสะอาด มีมลพิษน้อย มีพื้นที่สีเขียวเพียงพอ 5) มีแหล่งท่องเที่ยวทั้งทางธรรมชาติและทางประวัติศาสตร์ ในขณะที่ทุนท้องถิ่นและการบริหารจัดการภาครัฐท้องถิ่นที่เป็นพลังในการขับเคลื่อนให้สมุทรปราการเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้นำองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นมีวิสัยทัศน์ในการพัฒนาท้องถิ่น 2) ระบบการจัดการเมืองที่ดีโปร่งใสและเป็นธรรมตรวจสอบได้ และ 3) ภาคประชาสังคมที่เข้มแข็งประชาชนมีสานึกในความเป็นพลเมือง มีส่วนร่วมและมีความรับผิดชอบต่อการบริหารจัดการบ้านเมือง อย่างไรก็ตาม สิ่งที่ยังเป็นจุดที่ต้องพัฒนาของความเป็นเมืองน่าอยู่ คือ การที่ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดดำรงตำแหน่งในระยะเวลาสั้น เป็นปัญหาที่ควรต้องพิจารณาในการบริหารการปกครอง และประเด็นเรื่องการใช้งบประมาณขององค์กรปกครองท้องถิ่น ผู้บริหารท้องถิ่นจะต้องมีคุณธรรมและการบริหารจะต้องมีธรรมาภิบาล มีการใช้งบประมาณที่ขาดความคุ้มค่า นอกจากนั้นการกระจายอำนาจเพื่อให้สามารถตอบสนองความต้องการของท้องถิ่นให้ตรงกับความต้องการของประชาชนในท้องถิ่นเป็นข้อเสนอของผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญในงานวิจัยนี้ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this qualitative research were 1) to study the context of Samut Prakan Province as a livable city, 2) to study local capital and the power driving local capital to make Samut Prakan Province a livable city, and 3) to propose the guidelines for driving Samut Prakan Province to become a livable city. This study was conducted through studying documents and indepth interviews with 16 key informants. The results revealed that the characteristics of the livable city of Samut Prakan Province comprise 1) good public utility, convenient traffic, and good infrastructure, 2) good economy, good income, good employment, and the cost of living which is not too high, 3) a good social condition and high safety for life, 4) a good environment with cleanness, less pollution and adequate green space, and 5) natural and historical tourist attractions. In terms of local capital and local government management as the driving force making Samut Prakan Province a livable city, they consist of 1) leaders of local government organizations having a vision for local development, 2) good, transparent, verifiable, and fair city management system, and 3) strong civil society with people having a sense of citizenship and participating and being responsible for the administration of the city. However, an issue that needs to be improved for a livable city is that the short-term position of provincial governor is a problem that should be considered in terms of administration. Moreover, according to the issue of the use of the budget of local government organizations, local administrators use the budget without worth. They must work with integrity and good governance. Furthermore, the decentralization serving local needs of local people is a propose from the key informants of this research |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2845 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |