https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2848
Title: | การใช้นวัตกรรมทางการเงินแก้ไขปัญหาการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของ SMEs |
Other Titles: | The use of financial innovation to solve problem of lack of financial resources of SMEs |
Authors: | ขภัช นิมมานเหมินท์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สังศิต พิริยะรังสรรค์ |
Keywords: | เงินทุน;ธุรกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม -- การเงิน;การเงิน -- การจัดการ;เงินทุน -- นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบนวัตกรรมทางการเงินมาใช้แก้ปัญหาการเข้าถึงแหล่งเงินทุนของธุรกิจ SMEs 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและข้อจำกัดในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการเงิน และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางนโยบายและบทบาทของภาครัฐ และภาคการเงิน ในการพัฒนานวัตกรรมทางการเงิน ผลการศึกษา พบว่า แหล่งที่มาของเงินทุนสำหรับธุรกิจ SMEs แบ่งออกเป็นแหล่งเงินทุนภายใน คือ กาไรสะสม และแหล่งเงินทุนภายนอก คือ แหล่งเงินทุนจากสถาบันการเงิน หรือหน่วยงานภาครัฐ โดยการกู้ยืมเงินนั้นต้องมีหลักประกันในการค้ำประกัน จึงส่งผลให้ต้องมีการไปกู้ยืมจากบุคคลอื่น และเงินกู้นอกระบบ ซึ่งในกรณีนี้ผู้กู้จะถูกคิดดอกเบี้ยในอัตราที่สูงกว่าตามที่กฎหมายได้กำหนด ซึ่งในปัจจุบันมีช่องทางของนวัตกรรมทางการเงิน หรือฟินเทค คือ P to P lending ที่เข้ามาเป็นตัวกลางทางการเงินทำหน้าที่ตอบสนองความต้องการ และลดความไม่สมมาตรของข้อมูลระหว่างผู้กู้และนักลงทุนด้วยต้นทุนการดำเนินงานที่ต่ำกว่าแนวทางอื่น ๆ และให้ผลตอบแทนได้สูงกว่าธนาคาร นับเป็นการเพิ่มผลิตภาพของอุตสาหกรรมการเงิน และเพิ่มการเข้าถึงบริการทางการเงิน ให้กับกิจการขนาดเล็กที่เข้าไม่ถึงสินเชื่อของธนาคาร และเป็นนวัตกรรมใหม่ในการพัฒนาวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคม สร้างที่มาของแหล่งเงินทุนและตลาดใหม่ในภาคการเงินที่ภาคธุรกิจสามารถมีส่วนร่วมในการพัฒนาด้วยกระบวนการทางธุรกิจ แต่ในปัจจุบันP to P lending ยังไม่เป็นที่นิยมในประเทศไทย เนื่องจากความคลุมเครือของกฎหมาย และธุรกิจธนาคารอาจได้รับผลกระทบเนื่องจากอาจเข้ามาแย่งส่วนแบ่งตลาด ซึ่งมีแหล่งรายได้หลักมาจากดอกเบี้ยและค่าธรรมเนียมในการปล่อยสินเชื่อ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The aim of research is to study financial innovation models to solve the problem of accessing funding sources of SMEs, to study problems and limitations in the development of financial innovation, and to suggest the policy guidelines and roles of the government and the financial sector in financial innovation development. The results of the study showed that the funding sources of SMEs are divided into internal funding sources including retained earnings, and external funding consisting of loan from financial institutions or government agencies; it is necessary for the borrower to have collateral for the loan guarantee. As a result, the borrower must borrow money from other people and from loan shark instead. In this case, the borrower will be charged a higher interest rate rather than what is required by law. At present, there are channels of financial innovation or Fintech which is P to P lending. That is a financial innovation that becomes a financial intermediary to serve the needs and reduce the asymmetry of information between borrowers and investors at lower operating costs rather than other approaches and yield higher returns to borrowers and investors than banks, together with increasing the productivity of the financial industry and increasing accessing to financial services especially small businesses that do not have access to bank credit. It is an innovation in the development of social enterprises to create new accessing funding sources and new markets in the financial sector; businesses can contribute to development through business processes. At present, P to P lending is still unpopular in Thailand due to legal ambiguities, and the Thai financial and banking sector may be affected by P to P lending to stealing market share of banking business of which the source of main income is from interest and lending fees |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2848 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |