https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2849
Title: | มายาคติของการสักบนเรือนร่างของผู้หญิง |
Other Titles: | Myth of tattoo on a women’s body |
Authors: | ฑิฆัมพร จุฑานพรัตน์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชนัฐนันท์ ม่วงวิเชียร |
Keywords: | มายาคติ;การสัก;สตรี -- สุขภาพและอนามัย;การสัก -- ทัศนคติ;สุขภาพกับความงาม |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
Abstract: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้ ต้องการเผยให้เห็นถึงอำนาจของมายาคติ ที่กระทำการผ่านภาคปฏิบัติการของความรู้ความเชื่อที่แสดงเจตจำนงและกำหนดอัตลักษณ์ของความเป็นอื่นให้กับผู้หญิงที่มีรอยสักในบริบทของสังคมไทย การสื่อสารของผู้หญิงผ่านรอยสักบนเรือนร่างตามความเชื่อ ความหวังความต้องการ และเจตจำนงของผู้หญิงในการสร้างอัตลักษณ์และความรู้ใหม่ให้กับรอยสักบนเรือนร่างเพื่อการยอมรับของคนในสังคม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ด้านหนึ่งรอยสักบนเรือนร่างของผู้หญิงเป็นสัญลักษณ์ที่บ่งชี้ความต่ำต้อย ตราบาปของการเป็นทาส และการต้องโทษ มีค่าเพียงความเป็นอื่น แต่ปัจจุบันผู้หญิงให้คุณค่าของรอยสักแตกต่างออกไป โดยการสร้างอัตลักษณ์แห่งตัวตนใหม่ รอยสักบนเรือนร่างของผู้หญิงจึงกลายเป็ นพื้นที่ของการบันทึกความทรงจำที่งดงาม และความเจ็บปวดกลายเป็นประตูพื้นที่ทางโอกาสของการมีชีวิตอย่างมีคุณค่า และเป็นสุนทรียงานศิลปะบนผิวหนังที่สวยงาม ขณะเดียวกันด้วยมายาคติชุดเดิม มายาคติกลับทำให้รอยสักบนเรือนร่างของผู้หญิงถูกตราประทับในแง่ของความต่ำ ความผิดแปลก ความแตกต่างจากคนในสังคม และความเป็นอื่น อำนาจที่จัดกระทำต่อรอยสักบนเรือนร่างของผู้หญิงคือ มายาคติ ที่มีภาพจำของอดีตและการแปลความหมายข้อเสนของงานวิจัยคือ มายาคติรอยสักในสังคมไทยควรสร้างความหมายชุดใหม่และเอื้อต่อการให้โอกาสของความเท่าเทียม สร้างสังคมที่เห็นคุณค่าของชีวิต ยอมรับในความแตกต่าง สร้างเจตคติที่ดีทั้งต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น ด้วยการเปลี่ยนวิธีคิด ความเชื่อ เพราะชีวิตของคนไม่ควรได้รับการตัดสินและกำหนดคุณค่าจากชุดความรู้ชุดเดียวภายใต้กรอบของทฤษฎีความรู้กระแสหลัก ควรคำนึงถึงอำนาจเชื่อมโยงที่แอบแฝงอยู่ภายใต้บริบทและประสบการณ์ และเจ้าของประสบการณ์นั้นต้องมีส่วนใน การสร้างชุดความรู้เกี่ยวกับตัวตนและการสร้างอัตลักษณ์ ไม่ใช่จากคนอื่นที่สร้างมายาคติขึ้นมาชุดความรู้ที่อ่อนแอและเต็มไปด้วยคำถาม ให้มีอำนาจในการกำหนด ตัดสินและชี้ชะตาผู้คน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objective of this dissertation was to demonstrate the strength of myth through the application of knowledge. These beliefs indicate intention and determine the identity of otherness for women with tattoos in Thai society; women's communication through tattoos on the body according to the beliefs, hopes, needs, and intentions of women in creating new identities and knowledge for tattoos on the body for the acceptance of the people in society. The findings revealed that one aspect of the tattoo on a woman's body is a symbol that denotes the ignominy of slavery and punishment. Still, tattoo values have changed today by establishing a new identity for the body. Thus, the tattoos on the women's bodies became a place to document both happy and sad memories. It is now a chance to live meaningfully and be a work of art on gorgeous skin. Concurrently, with the same misconception, myths have imbued tattoos on women's bodies with a stigmatized sense of depravity, eccentricity, social differentiation, and otherness. The power attributed to tattoos on women's bodies is an illusion with memory and interpretation of the past. It was recommended that the myth of tattoos in Thai society should create a new set of meanings and be conducive to equal opportunities, creating a society that values life, tolerates differences, and fosters a positive attitude towards oneself and others by fostering a culture that values life. People's lives should not be evaluated and assessed based on a singular body of knowledge within the context of conventional knowledge theory. When considering identity formation, it is crucial to acknowledge the impact of context and personal experience. Individuals with expertise in this field must play a role in establishing a collective understanding of identity formation. It is imperative only to permit the decisions made about individuals to be based on complete or accurate information |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2849 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |