    https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2853Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สุริยะใส กตะศิลา | - |
| dc.contributor.author | ภัสร์ชนกรัชย์ อยู่รอต | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | วัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบท สภาวการณ์ องค์ประกอบ และปัจจัยในการพัฒนา เกษตรกรของกองทุนฟื้ นฟูและพัฒนาเกษตรกร 2) เพื่อศึกษานวัตกรรมสังคมเพื่อการสนับสนุนเกษตรกร และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการจัดการภาครัฐเพื่อเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้เกษตรกร โดยเป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพด้วยศึกษาเอกสาร การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและการสนทนากลุ่ม ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้แก่ เลขาธิการ รองเลขาธิการ ผู้อำนวยการภาค เจ้าหน้าที่กองทุนสาขาจังหวัดและเกษตรกรสมาชิก รวมทั้งนักวิชาการ จำนวนรวม 81 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กองทุนฯ จัดตั้งขึ้นตามพระราชบัญญัติกองทุนฟื้ นฟูฯ คือ การแก้ไขปัญหาหนี้สินของเกษตรกร โดยซื้อหนี้และหลักทรัพย์จำนองของเกษตรกรจากสถาบันการเงินต่างๆ มาเป็นของกองทุนฯ แล้วให้เกษตรกรผ่อนชำระหนี้กองทุนฯ โดยไม่มีดอกเบี้ย ทำให้เกษตรกรสมาชิกไม่สูญเสียที่ดินทำกินและได้รับการส่งเสริมอาชีพและเกิดการรวมตัวกันเพื่อสร้างความเข้มแข็งของเกษตรกรผ่านกิจกรรมโครงการ นวัตกรรมสังคมที่เป็นข้อค้นพบของงานวิจัยคือ การรวมกลุ่มองค์กรเกษตรกร การจัดการฟื้ นฟูอาชีพของกลุ่มตนเองการช่วยเหลือคนชายขอบ และยังเป็นการช่วยเหลือปัญหาทางสังคม ปัญหาและอุปสรรคคือโครงสร้างการบริหารงานของกองทุนฯ ทั้งบุคลากร งบประมาณและทรัพยากรต่างๆ ที่ค่อนข้างซับซ้อนและมีขั้นตอนยุ่งยากและเป็นรัฐราชการมากเกินไป อีกทั้งนโยบายและเจตนารมณ์ที่ไม่ชัดเจน การเล่นพรรคพวกขององค์กรเกษตรกร รวมทั้งการรวมกลุ่มขององค์กรเกษตรกรยังไม่เป็นจริง ซึ่งควรเป็ นการปฏิรูปโครงสร้างองค์กรทั้งระบบโดยเน้นไปที่การบริหารงานบนฐานความยืดหยุ่น ความโปร่งใสมีธรรมาภิบาล และส่งเสริมการรวมกลุ่มเกษตรกรให้เข้มแข็งเพื่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพชีวิตเกษตรกรที่ดีขึ้น | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | นวัตกรรมสังคม | en_US |
| dc.subject | กองทุนฟื้นฟูและพัมนาเกษตรกร -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ | en_US |
| dc.subject | เกษตรกร -- การเงินส่วนบุคคล | en_US |
| dc.subject | เกษตรกร -- ภาวะเศรษฐกิจ | en_US |
| dc.title | นวัตกรรมสังคมเพื่อการสนับสนุนเกษตรกรของกองทุนฟื้นฟูและพัฒนาเกษตรกร | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Social innovation for farmer development of The Office of Farmers’ Reconstruction and Development Fund | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research aimed to: 1) investigate contexts, situations, elements, and factors related to farmer development conducted by the Office of Farmers’ Reconstruction and Development Fund, explore social innovation for farmer support, and propose developmental approaches for public management to strengthen Thai farmers. Through qualitative methods, the research obtained data from document research. More data were obtained through in-depth interviews and group discussion with 81 key informants who were secretaries, deputy secretaries, regional directors, and officials from each provincial office, members of the fund, and academics. The results revealed that the fund was founded according to the Farmers Rehabilitation and Development Fund Act B.E. 2542 to the resolution of farmers’ debts. The purpose of the fund was to buy farmers’ debts or mortgaged assets from loaners and allow farmers to repay their debts without interest. The fund helped farmers not to lose their agricultural lands; moreover, they were given an opportunity to gather and participate in projects that supported their agricultural careers. Forms of social innovation found in this research included a gathering of agricultural organizations, career support, and offering help to marginal people to resolve social problems. The research also found problems and limitations including the complexity of the administrative structure and bureaucracy which resulted in difficulty in the management of personnel, resources, and budget; inconsistency in the administrative policy and objectives, favoritism among agricultural organizations, and agricultural organizations’ inability to gather together. The research recommended the reform of the organizational structure by enhancing flexibility and good governance and strengthening agricultural groups to promote farmers’ living quality | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคมธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |