Title: ขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ส่งผลต่อโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม
Other Titles: Teachers’ morale affecting high-performance schools under the secondary educational service area office of Samut Sakhon and Samut Songkram
Authors: จุฑามาศ โถรัตน์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: จุลดิศ คัญทัพ
Keywords: ครู -- การทำงาน;ขวัญในการทำงาน;การปฏิบัติงาน -- ครู
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ปัจจัย ของโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูง ปัจจัยของขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ส่งผลต่อโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูง และแนวทางการพัฒนาขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ส่งผลต่อโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูง กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือครูของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสานักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงคราม จำนวน 285 คน วิธีการวิจัยมี 2 ขั้นตอน ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้คือค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียรสัน และการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณแบบขั้นตอน ในขั้นตอนที่ 2 เป็นการสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง กับผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน เพื่อพัฒนาแนวทางในการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ส่งผลต่อโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูงผลการวิจัยพบว่า ระดับขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ ความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน รองลงมาคือ ความสำเร็จในการทำงาน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ เงินเดือน ค่าตอบแทนและสวัสดิการ ด้านปัจจัยของโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูงในภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด คือ การพัฒนาบุคลากร รองลงมาคือ การมีเป้าหมาย วิสัยทัศน์และมาตรฐาน ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยน้อยที่สุด คือ การมอบหมายภาระงาน และมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณเท่ากับ .854 ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญ .05 โดยค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยได้สมการพยากรณ์คะแนนมาตรฐาน ดังนี้ Zy = (0.425X5 + 0.129X7 - 0.097X8 + 0.372X9 +0.180X10) เรียงลำดับจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านนโยบายต่างๆในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความก้าวหน้าในการทำงาน ด้านความน่าสนใจในลักษณะงาน ด้านการได้รับความสำคัญ การเป็นที่ยอมรับนับถือและด้านความรับผิดชอบในงาน แนวทางการพัฒนาขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูที่ส่งผลต่อโรงเรียนสมรรถนะสูงของโรงเรียนในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร สมุทรสงครามมีทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน 12 แนวทาง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The primary aims of this study were to comprehensively investigate teacher morale in the workplace, identify key factors contributing to the success of high-performance schools, explore the relationship between morale and school performance, and provide practical guidelines for enhancing teacher morale. The samples in this study were 285 teachers working in a school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office of Samut Sakhon and Samut Songkram. The study was conducted in two steps. The first one was to distribute questionnaires to collect data. The statistics used in the analysis included mean, percentage, standard deviation, Pearson correlation coefficient, and stepwise multiple regression analysis. The second step was to perform semi-structured interviews with five key informants in order to propose guidelines for the development of morale among teachers which would affect high-performance schools. The study findings revealed a significantly high level of morale among the teachers. Specifically, two key aspects of morale stood out with notable means: the sense of progression in their work and the satisfaction derived from their working achievements. On the other hand, the aspect of salary and benefits recorded the lowest mean among the different morale factors evaluated. In terms of the factors of high-performance schools, it was found that the overall factors were at a high level. The factor received highest mean was the development of personnel, followed by the clear aim, and visions and standards. The factor received the lowest mean was the assigning of responsibilities. Regarding the factors contributing to high-performance schools, the study revealed that overall, these factors were rated at a high level. Notably, the development of personnel emerged as the highest-rated factor, followed closely by the factors of clear aims, visions, and standards. However, the assigning of responsibilities received the lowest mean score among the identified factors. Furthermore, the regression coefficients have been utilized to formulate a forecasting equation for standard scores as follows: Zy = (0.425X5 + 0.129X7 - 0.097X8 + 0.372X9 + 0.180X10). The predictor variables, arranged in descending order of importance, include working policies, working progression, attractiveness of the work, being acknowledged, being accepted and respected, and responsibility in work. The guidelines for the development of the teachers’ morale include five key aspects with specific 12 guidelines
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2862
metadata.dc.type: Thesis