https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2866Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิมพ์อุไร ลิมปพัทธ์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อรพิน ดำมินเสก | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2566 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการจำเป็นและแนวทางการส่งเสริมระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพนัสพิทยาคาร จังหวัดชลบุรี โดยใช้การวิจัยแบบขั้นตอนเชิงอธิบาย (Explanatory Sequential Design) กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นครู 145 คน เก็บข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสภาพความเป็นจริง สภาพพึงประสงค์และความต้องการจำเป็นของระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนของโรงเรียนพนัสพิทยาคาร สถิติที่ใช้ค่าคือ ค่าร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าดัชนีการจัดเรียงลำดับของความต้องการจำเป็น (PNI) ซึ่งค่าPNIจากการวิเคราะห์นั้นได้นำมาพัฒนาเป็นแนวคำถามในการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหารของโรงเรียน 5 ท่าน จากนั้นใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาแบบจับประเด็น (Thematic Content Analysis) เพื่อให้ได้แนวทางการส่งเสริมระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นแต่ละด้านจากมากไปน้อยคือ 1) ด้านการส่งต่อนักเรียน 2) ด้านการรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล 3) ด้านการคัดกรองนักเรียน 4) ด้าน การส่งเสริมและพัฒนาพัฒนานักเรียน และ 5) ด้านการป้องกันช่วยเหลือและแก้ไขปัญหาของนักเรียนโดยในส่วนของแนวทางการส่งเสริมระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนเรียงจากด้านที่ต้องพัฒนาอย่างเร่งด่วนที่สุดไปน้อยที่สุด ดังนี้ 1) การรู้จักนักเรียนเป็นรายบุคคล มีแนวทางการพัฒนา 3 แนวทาง 2)การคัดกรองนักเรียน มีแนวทางการส่งเสริม 3 แนวทาง 3) การส่งเสริมและพัฒนานักเรียน มีแนวทางการพัฒนา 3 แนวทาง 4) การป้องกันช่วยเหลือและแก้ไขปัญหาของนักเรียน มีแนวทางการพัฒนา 3 แนวทาง และ 5) การส่งต่อนักเรียน มีแนวทางการพัฒนา 3 แนวทาง จากผลของการวิจัยผู้บริหารของโรงเรียนสามารถนำแนวทางในส่งเสริมระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนที่ได้รับจากข้อค้นพบครั้งนี้ไปประยุกต์ใช้อย่างเกิดประโยชน์เป็นรูปธรรมเในการยกระดับคุณภาพทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนอย่างแท้จริง | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนพนัสพิทยาคาร -- นักเรียน -- การดูแล | en_US |
| dc.subject | ระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือ | en_US |
| dc.subject | นักเรียน -- การดูแล | en_US |
| dc.subject | นักเรียน -- การให้คำปรึกษา | en_US |
| dc.title | แนวทางการส่งเสริมระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนโรงเรียนพนัสพิทยาคารจังหวัดชลบุรี | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | The guidelines for promoting the student care and support system: Phanatpittayakarn School in Chonburi | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The purpose of this research was to explore need assessment in order to develop guidelines for promoting the student care and support system at Phanatpittayakarn School in Chonburi. An Explanatory Sequential Design was employed, with a sample of 145 teachers. Data were collected using questionnaire to assess the current and desirable conditions, also the need assessment of the student care and support system of Phanatpittayakarn School. Descriptive statistics was used to escribe percentages, means, standard deviations and Priority Needs Index (PNI). The results from the analysis of the PNI, thus, were utilized to develop the line of questions for the in-depth interviews with five educational administrators and then Thematic Content Analysis was employed to gain the guidelines for promoting the student care and support system. The findings of the aspects of the student care and support system, ranked from the most to the least, were as follows: 1) the student referral; 2) the student individual profile; 3) the student screening system; 4) the student promotion and development; and 5) the student protection, assistance, and problem intervention. The guidelines for promoting the student care and support system were categorized and ranked from the most to the least urgent development, accordingly: 1) the student individual profile with three development guidelines; 2) the student screening system with three development guidelines; 3) the student promotion and development with three developmental approaches; 4) the student protection, assistance, and problem intervention with three developmental approaches; and 5) the student referral with three developmental approaches. As a result, the school administrators can apply the guidelines derived from this study to concretely implement in order to maximize the benefits of the student care and support system, thereby enhancing the overall quality of school educational system | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | การบริหารการศึกษา | en_US |