https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/298
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.advisor | เทอดศักดิ์ ชมโต๊ะสุวรรณ | - |
dc.contributor.author | สรัลชนา แก้วบัวดี | - |
dc.date.issued | 2562 | - |
dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2562 | en_US |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลตอบแทนทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ต่อการลงทุน รวมทั้งประเมินความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ของการลงทุนขุดบิทคอยน์ การศึกษาแบ่งเป็น 2 กรณีได้ อันได้แก่ การลงทุนขุดบิทคอยน์ในปีพ.ศ. 2559-2561 และการทดสอบความอ่อนไหวของการลงทุนขุดบิทคอยน์ในปี พ.ศ. 2561 – 2563 โดยการเก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิจากการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ลงทุนในปี พ.ศ.2561 และข้อมูลทุติยภูมิจากแหล่งข้อมูลทางอินเทอร์เน็ต เพื่อใช้สร้างสมการพยากรณ์ปริมาณการขุดบิทคอยน์และรายได้จากการศึกษาพบว่า การลงทุนในปีพ.ศ. 2559 - 2561เป็นช่วงที่ราคาบิทคอยน์สูงที่สุดและได้รับความสนใจมากที่สุด ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ผ่านดัชนีชี้วัดทั้ง 3 ค่า ได้แก่ มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ อัตราส่วนของผลตอบแทนภายใน ระยะเวลาคืนทุนแบบคิดลด พบว่า ในการลงทุนปี พ.ศ. 2559 – 2561 หากทา การขายแบบวันต่อวันนั้น ไม่มีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ในการลงทุน แต่เมื่อวิเคราะห์ด้วยการขายแบบกลยุทธ์ คือ ทาการขายในกรณีที่ราคาบิทคอยน์สูงกว่าต้นทุนสะสมเฉลี่ยต่อหน่วย 20% นั้นมีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ในการลงทุน โดยจะคืนทุนภายในระยะเวลา 3 ปีตามที่ได้กาหนดสมมติฐาน และจากการทดสอบความอ่อนไหวในการลงทุนปีพ.ศ. 2561 – 2563 โดยกาหนดให้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงราคา และค่าความยาก ในปีพ.ศ. 2562 – 2563 พบว่า กรณีที่เปลี่ยนแปลงราคาบิทคอยน์เพิ่มขึ้นและค่าความยากเพิ่มขึ้น, กรณีเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาบิทคอยน์เพิ่มขึ้นและค่าความยากคงที่และกรณีเปลี่ยนแปลงราคาบิทคอยน์เพิ่มขึ้นและค่าความยากลดลง หากทา การขายแบบกลยุทธ์ที่ราคาบิทคอยน์สูงกว่าต้นทุนสะสมเฉลี่ยต่อหน่วย 20% นั้นมีความคุ้มค่าทางเศรษฐศาสตร์ในการลงทุน | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | บิทคอยน์ | en_US |
dc.subject | เงินตรา -- นวัตกรรมทางเทคโนโลยี | en_US |
dc.subject | การลงทุน -- การบริหารความเสี่ยง | en_US |
dc.subject | เงินดิจิทัล | en_US |
dc.title | การประเมินความคุ้มค่าในการลงทุนขุดบิทคอยน์ | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Fasibility study on bitcoin mining investment | en_US |
dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | The purposes of the study are to analyze the economic return on investment, including Economic Value Analysis in Bitcoin mining investment. The study can be divided into 2 cases, namely investment in Bitcoin mining in 2016 – 2018 and sensitive testing of investment in Bitcoin mining in 2018-2020. The research is processed by collecting the primary data from investors’ interviews in 2018 as well as retrieving the secondary data from internet resources in order to create the equation with predicting Bitcoin mining volume and income. According to studies, it has been found that making an investment in 2016 - 2018 is the period when Bitcoin is the most expensive and attractive. The results of economic value analysis through 3 indicators, including Net Present Value (NPV), Internal Rate of Return (IRR) and Discount Payback period (DPB). The research result refers to the investment in 2016 – 2018, if doing day-to-day sales, there is no economic value for investment. However, regarding to analyze the strategic sales by selling when the Bitcoin price is 20% higher than the average cumulative cost per unit, it is economically worth the investment. With this strategy, the Pay Back Period for the investors will be within 3 years as assumed. Regarding the sensitive testing of investment in Bitcoin mining in 2018-2020 by determining price changes and difficulty value in 2019-2020. The research found the cases of increasing Bitcoin price and the difficulty value increased, increasing Bitcoin price and the difficulty value is stable and increasing Bitcoin price and the difficulty value decreased. If the investor make a strategic sale at a Bitcoin price 20% higher than the average cumulative cost per unit, it is economically worthwhile to invest. | en_US |
dc.description.degree-name | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
dc.contributor.degree-discipline | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล | en_US |