https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3020| Title: | แรงจูงใจในการสมัครเข้าทำงานในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ |
| Other Titles: | Motivation of applying to work in Asean countries of master degree students, faculey of business administration |
| Authors: | กฤษณา ศรีจันทร์แดง. |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ไกรชิต สุตะเมือง |
| Keywords: | กลุ่มประเทศอาเซียน;แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2556 |
| Publisher: | หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการตลาด คณะบริหารธุรกิจ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาค้นคว้าอิสระ เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างกันทางด้านประชากรศาสตร์ ต่อแรงจูงใจในการสมัครเข้าทางานในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ และเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยทางด้านทัศนคติและปัจจัยอื่นๆที่มีความสัมพันธ์ ต่อแรงจูงใจในการสมัครเข้าทางานในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียนของนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ โดยคาดว่าข้อมูลที่ได้จะเป็นประโยชน์ต่อผู้ที่สนใจ หรือเพื่อให้องค์กรใช้ในการปรับปรุงเสริมสร้างแรงจูงใจให้องค์กรสามารถจูงใจผู้ที่มีความรู้ความสามรถเข้ามาปฏิบัติงานในองค์กร ผู้วิจัยได้ทาการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา โดยใช้วิจัยเชิงสารวจ โดยการใช้วิธีการเก็บข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม ทาการศึกษาเฉพาะกลุ่มเป้าหมายคือ นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ จานวน 400 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถามและใช้เทคนิคในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย t-test F-test (One-way ANOVA) และการใช้แบบวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis: MRA) ในการหาค่าความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรต้นและตัวแปรตาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมากกว่าเพศชาย อายุระหว่าง 20-30 ปี สถานภาพโสด ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้ระหว่าง 15,001 – 30,000 บาท และพบว่ากลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ต้องการสมัครเข้าทางานในประเทศสิงคโปร์ ปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติ ได้แก่ ความมั่นคงในงาน และสภาพแวดล้อมและที่ตั้งของบริษัท มีผลต่อ แรงจูงใจในกาสมัครเข้าทางานในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียนของนักศึกษา ระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยทางด้านอื่นๆได้แก่ ประเภทองค์กรที่ท่านมุ่งหวังเข้าทางาน , บุคคลที่มีอิทธิพลต่อแรงจูงใจในการสมัครงาน มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในกาสมัครเข้าทางานในกลุ่มประเทศอาเซียนของนักศึกษา ระดับปริญญาโท คณะบริหารธุรกิจ อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ค |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of independent study, it is for study the difference of Demography towards motivation of applying to work in ASEAN countries of Master Degree students, Faculty of Business Administration, and study a relationship between attitude and other factors which had relationship to motivation of applying work in ASEAN countries of Master Degree students, Faculty of Business Administration. It expected that the information would be useful for those who interest or for organization to improve and support motivation, and organization would motivate those who had knowledge and skills to work with them. The researcher had researched as descriptive research by survey research. This research collected data by questionnaire, studied only target group which is, Master Degree students of Business Administration faculty for 400 people, collected by questionnaire and used analysis technique , which are frequency, average, t-test, F-test (One-way ANOVA) and Multiple Regression Analysis or MRA for finding relationship point between independent variable and dependent variable. The result of this research showed that most of sample group was female more than male, between 20 to 30 years old, single status, working as private officer, between 15,001to 30,000 Baht for income, and most of them preferred to applying to work in Singapore. In attitude factor such as, work stability, environment, and company location affected for motivation of applying to work in ASEAN countries of Master Degree students, Faculty of Business Administration by statistic significant for 0.05 levels.Other factors such as, sort of organization that you prefer to work and people who motivated you apply to work,which affected for motivation of applying to work in ASEAN countries of Master Degree students, Faculty of Business Administration by statistic significant for 0.05 levels. |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรบริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต แขนงวิชาการตลาด |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3020 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Other |