https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3027Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | วิรชา วชิรมน | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2561 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของยาสีฟันที่มีและไม่มีส่วนผสมของสมุนไพรต่อความหยาบผิวของวัสดุบูรณะสีเหมือนฟันโดยเปรียบเทียบความหยาบผิวของวัสดุบูรณะก่อนและหลังการแปรง วัสดุบูรณะสีเหมือนฟัน จำนวน 90 ชิ้น ถูกเตรียมและแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มตามชนิดของวัสดุบูรณะ กลุ่มละ 30 ชิ้น ได้แก่ เรซินคอมโพสิต อัลคาไซต์ และเรซินมอดิฟายด์กลาสไอโอโนเมอร์ที่บ่มตัวด้วยแสง กลุ่มวัสดุบูรณะแต่ละชนิดถูกแบ่งเป็น 3 กลุ่มย่อย กลุ่มละ 10 ชิ้นตามชนิดของยาสีฟัน 2 กลุ่ม โดยมี 1 กลุ่มควบคุมที่แปรงด้วยน้ากลั่น ชิ้นงานทุกชิ้นถูกวัดค่าความหยาบพื้นผิวก่อนและหลังการแปรง นำชิ้นงานมาตรวจสอบสภาพพื้นผิวด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเลคตรอนชนิดส่องกราด ทดสอบค่าความหยาบพื้นผิวด้วยสถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวนสองทาง สถิติการทดสอบทีแบบคู่ และการเปรียบเทียบข้อมูลภายหลังที่ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 95 เปอร์เซนต์ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ยาสีฟันที่มีและไม่มีส่วนผสมของสมุนไพรทำให้เกิดความหยาบพื้นผิวของวัสดุบูรณะสีเหมือนฟัน โดยความหยาบพื้นผิวของวัสดุบูรณะเรซินมอดิฟายด์กลาสไอโอโนเมอร์ชนิดบ่มตัวด้วยแสงมีค่าเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติภายหลังจากแปรงด้วยยาสีฟันทั้งสองชนิด ดังนั้นการขัดแต่งวัสดุบูรณะที่ระยะเวลาติดตามผลการรักษาจะทาให้พื้นผิวของวัสดุมีความเรียบมากขึ้น ลดการสะสมของคราบจุลินทรีย์ ทำให้วัสดุมีอายุการใช้งานยาวนานขึ้น | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | ยาสีฟันสมุนไพร | en_US |
| dc.subject | วัสดุบูรณะ (ทันตกรรม) | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความหยาบผิว | en_US |
| dc.subject | เรซินคอมโพสิต | en_US |
| dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย ผลของยาสีฟันที่มีและไม่มีส่วนผสมของสมุนไพรต่อความหยาบผิวของวัสดุบูรณะสีเหมือนฟัน | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Effect of herbal and non-herbal toothpaste on surface roughness of direct tooth-colored restorations | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The purpose of this study was to compare the surface roughness of three different direct tooth-colored restorative materials (nanofilled resin composite, resin-modified glass ionomers and alkasite) after brushing with herbal and non-herbal toothpastes. Ninety specimens were prepared from three different tooth-colored restorative materials (30 specimens per group); resin composite, alkasite, and resin-modified glass ionomers. Restorative materials were prepared and stored in artificial saliva at 37°C for 24 hours. Each material groups were divided into 3 subgroups (10 specimens per group) in accordance with brushing treatments: herbal toothpaste (Twin lotus®), non-herbal toothpaste (Colgate® great flavor formula) and distilled water. Surface roughness of each specimen was analyzed by using a profilometer. Mean surface roughness was calculated and analyzed using two-way ANOVA (p< 0.05). Surface characteristics were evaluated under a scanning electron microscope (SEM). Brushing with herbal and non-herbal toothpaste can increase surface roughness of direct tooth-colored restorations. However, resin-modified glass ionomers demonstrated significant surface roughness after brushing with herbal and non-herbal toothpaste. produce a significantly rougher surface on resin-modified glass ionomers. Thus, refurbishing of direct tooth-colored restorations in recall visit should be performed to maintain surface smoothness of restorations | en_US |