https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3050Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | มานัส มงคลสุข | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของการใช้หุ่นจาลองในการวัดปริมาณรังสีจากเครื่อง DXA และ pBMD โดยเปรียบเทียบกับการไม่ใช้หุ่นจาลอง ผลการทดลองพบว่าปริมาณรังสีที่วัดได้เมื่อใช้หุ่นจาลองสูงกว่าการไม่ใช้หุ่นจาลองเล็กน้อย โดยเฉพาะที่ระยะ 0 และ 25 เซนติเมตร ซึ่งเป็นระยะที่มีปริมาณรังสีสูงสุด การเพิ่มขึ้นของปริมาณรังสีนี้เกิดจากรังสีกระเจิงที่เพิ่มขึ้นเมื่อมีวัตถุอยู่ในเส้นทางของรังสี การทดลองนี้เน้นย้าถึงความสาคัญของการเลือกวัสดุและตาแหน่งของหุ่นจาลองที่เหมาะสม เพื่อให้การวัดมีความแม่นยาและถูกต้อง นอกจากนี้ การวางแผนและการป้องกันรังสีมีความสาคัญในการลดความเสี่ยงจากรังสีที่ไม่จาเป็น ซึ่งอาจส่งผลต่อผู้ปฏิบัติงาน ข้อมูลที่ได้จากการวิจัยนี้จะเป็นประโยชน์ในการปรับปรุงเครื่องมือวัดความหนาแน่นของมวลกระดูกและเพิ่มความปลอดภัยในการใช้งานเครื่องมือทางการแพทย์ในอนาคต อีกทั้งยังช่วยให้การตรวจผู้ป่วยมีประสิทธิภาพและปลอดภัยมากยิ่งขึ้น | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | ความหนาแน่นของมวลกระดูก -- การวัด -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | เครื่องวัดรังสี | en_US |
| dc.subject | กระดูกสันหลัง -- การรักษา | en_US |
| dc.title | รายงานผลงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การประเมินรังสีกระเจิงที่เกิดขึ้นจริงระหว่างการตรวจจากเครื่องวัดความหนาแน่นมวลกระดูกในกระดูกสันหลังและกระดูกส่วนปลาย | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Determination of scattered radiation dose from Dual Energy X ray Absorptiometry (DXA) and Peripheral Bone Mineral Density (pBMD) | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims to study the impact of using phantoms in measuring radiation doses from DXA and pBMD machines, compared to not using phantoms. The results show that the radiation dose measured with phantoms is slightly higher than with out them, particularly at distances of 0 and 25 centimeters, which are the distances with the highest radiation doses. This increase in radiation dose is due to the scatter radiation that increases when an object is in the path of the radiation. The experi ment highlights the importance of selecting appropriate materials and positions for the phantoms to ensure accurate and precise measurements. Additionally, planning and radiation protection are crucial in reducing unnecessary radiation risks, which can aff ect the operators. The data from this research will be beneficial in improving bone density measuring instruments and enhancing the safety of medical device usage in the future. It also helps ensure that patient examinations are more efficient and safer. | en_US |