https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3064Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.author | เฉลิมพร เย็นเยือก | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2566 | - |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบริบทการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง และ3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางพัฒนาการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างในเขตพื้นที่ภาคกลาง จำนวน 400 ชุด วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยด้วยสถิติพรรณาค่าจำนวน ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้สถิติอนุมานสาหรับทดสอบสมมติฐานคือ ANOVA F-test และ สัมประสิทธิ์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) สำหรับการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลจำนวน 19 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้บริหาร และผู้ปฏิบัติงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพหลักคือ เกษตรกร บทบาทในกองทุนคือสมาชิก และ เคยกู้ยืมกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง ส่วนผลการดำเนินงานด้านปัจจัยนาเข้ามีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านกระบวนการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพหลัก และ บทบาทในกองทุนที่แตกต่างกัน มีความเห็นต่อผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลางแตกต่างกัน และ ปัจจัยนาเข้า ปัจจัยกระบวนการ ปัจจัยผลลัพธ์และปัจจัยด้านผลกระทบมีความสัมพันธ์กับผลการดำเนินงานในเชิงบวก ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ดังนั้นผู้บริหาร หรือหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลาง จึงควรส่งเสริมให้เกิดความร่วมมือจากทุกภาคส่วนได้เข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดาเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชน ในรูปแบบเครือข่ายเพื่อให้เกิดการบูรณาการการดำเนินงานร่วมกันอย่างสร้างสรรค์จากบุคคลากรทั้งภายในหน่วยงานและภายนอกหน่วยงาน สร้างรูปแบบการดำเนินงานภายใต้หลักธรรมาภิบาลอย่างสร้างสรรค์ เพื่อให้สามารถขับเคลื่อนผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองในเขตภาคกลางให้บรรลุเป้าหมายการดำเนินงานและเสริมสร้างคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีให้กับสังคมและชุมชนให้เข้มแข็งได้อย่างต่อเนื่องและยั่งยืน | en_US |
| dc.description.sponsorship | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | กองทุนหมู่บ้าน -- การดำเนินงาน | en_US |
| dc.subject | ชุมชนเมือง -- ภาคกลาง | en_US |
| dc.subject | กองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมือง -- การจัด | en_US |
| dc.title | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การศึกษาผลการดำเนินงานของกองทุนหมู่บ้านและชุมชนเมืองแห่งชาติ | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | The study of the performance of the national village and community fund | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This study aims 1) to study the context of operation of village and urban community fund in the central region, 2) to analyze the performance of village and urban community fund in central region, and 3) to propose the guideline for development of village and urban community fund in central region. This study was mixed method, quantitative research ; collected data used in the analysis were from the questionnaires to 400 samples retate with village and community fund in central region area. The statistics used in the analysis included percentage, average, and standard deviation. The statistical inference was employed to examine the difference between the individual factors and the performance of village and community fund in central region. In addition, the multiple linear regression was conducted to test the hypothesis, having the statistical significance level at 0.05. for qualitative research ; collected data through in-depth interviews from 19 key informants, consis of experts, executives and personnel involved in operation of village and urban community funds in central region The results showed that most of the respondents were females, aged 41-50 years. They had a bachelor’s degree and farmers, role in the village and community fund were members and borrowed from village and urban community funds in central region. The results revealed that the context of operation of village and urban community fund in the central region with the highest average belonged to the context of input factors, followed by the operation process of village and urban community funds in central region. Moreover, the hypothesis testing results showed that the personal factors in terms of different gender, age, education, occupation, and roles in fund affected the different operation performance according to village and urban community funds in central region. Besides, the factors of input, process output and outcome were related to the operation performance of village and urban community funds at the statistical significance level. Therefore, the executives and agencies related to the operation of village and community funds in central region should encouragement cooperation from all sectors to participate in the operation of village and community fundin in network model to create creative integration of operations from personnel both internal and external agency, and creating an operation model under the principle of creative governance to drive the operation of village and urban community funds in central region to achieve the operation goals and enhance the quality of life for society and community to be strong continuously and sustainably | en_US |