Title: รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์วัจนปฏิบัติภาษาและวัฒนธรรมจีนที่ปรากฏในซีรีส์แปลรักฉันด้วยใจเธอ ผ่านมุมมองการสื่อสารระหว่างวัฒนธรรมจีน-ไทย
Other Titles: Analysis of Chinese language and cultural identity in the series
Authors: ณัฐฌาภรณ์ เดชราช
Keywords: อัตลักษณ์ในวรรณกรรม;การสื่อสารระหว่างวัฒนธรรม;ภาพยนตร์สั้น -- จีน;ไทย -- ความสัมพันธ์ทางวัฒนธรรม -- จีน;ไทย -- ความสัมพันธ์ทางภาษา -- จีน
Issue Date: 2568
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์วัจนปฏิบัติภาษาและวัฒนธรรมจีนในซีรีส์"แปลรักฉันด้วยใจเธอ" ผ่านมุมมองการสื่อสารข่ามวัฒนธรรมจีน-ไทย โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบผสมผสาน (Mixed Methods Research) กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ 1) ซีรีส์ที่มีคำบรรยายภาษาจีนจากเว็บไซต์ฝู่จี้ว์ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจาก 2) ผู็เกี่ยวข้องจากสถานที่ถ่ายทำในภูเก็ต 10 คน ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. อัตลักษณ์วัจนปฏิบัติภาษาจีน 3 ประเภท คือ ภาษาพูด ภาษาเขียน และภาษาถิ่น (ฮกเกี้ยน) 2. อัตลักษณ์ทางวัฒนธรรมจีน 5 ด้าน คือ 1) ค่านิยมเรื่องการรักครอบครัว รักเกียรติรักศักดิ์ศรี 2) ความเชื่อ เรื่องโชคลางสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ การตั้งโต๊ะไหว้เจ้าใน บ้าน 3) การแต่งกายชุดบาบ๋า ย่าหยา ซึ่งเป็นชุดประจำชาวจีนฮกเกี้ยน 4) สถาปัตยกรรม แบบชิโนโปรตุกิสซึ่งผสมผสานระหว่างจีน-ยุโรป และศาลเจ้าจีน (อ๊าม) 5) อาหารท้องถิ่น อย่างบะหมี่ฮกเกี้ยนและโอ้เอ๋ว 3. บทบาท ของซีรีส์ในบริบทการสื่อสารระหว่างวัฒนธรรมไทย-จีน พบว่ามี 6 ประการ คือ 1) การนำเสนอ วัฒนธรรมจีนโพ้นทะเลอย่างละเอียด 2) การผสมผสานวัฒนธรรมจีน ไทย และมลายู 3) การสร้างความเข้าใจ และยอมรับในความแตกต่าง 4) การเผยแพร่ประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น 5) การสร้างการรับรู้และความสนใจในวัฒนธรรมจีนโพ้นทะเล 6) การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to analyze the identity of Chinese language and cultural practices in the series "Translate My Love with Your Heart" through the perspective of cross-cultural communication between China and Thailand using a mixed methods research methodology. The samples are 1) the series with Chinese subtitles from the Fuji website and 2) 10 people involved in the filming location in Phuket. The research results found that 1. There are 3 types of Chinese language and cultural identities: spoken language, written language, and local language (Hokkien); 2. There are 5 aspects of Chinese cultural identities: 1) values of loving family, loving honor, loving dignity; 2) beliefs about superstitions and sacred objects, setting up an altar for deities in the house; 3) dressing in Baba and Nyonya costumes, which are the traditional costumes of Hokkien Chinese; 4) Sino-Portuguese architecture, which is a combination of Chinese and European styles, and Chinese shrines (Am); and 5) local food. Such as Hokkien noodles and Oh Aew. 3. The role of the series in the context of communication between Thai-Chinese cultures found to be 6 aspects: 1) presenting overseas Chinese culture in detail 2) blending Chinese, Thai and Malay cultures 3) creating understanding and acceptance of differences 4) disseminating local history and culture 5) creating awareness and interest in overseas Chinese culture 6) promoting cultural tourism.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3069
metadata.dc.type: Other