https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3094| Title: | ผลของแนวปฏิบัติการจัดการความปวดและเพิ่มการเคลื่อนไหวของลำไส้ในผู้ป่วยหลังผ่าตัดเปิดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วน |
| Other Titles: | Effects of pain management and bowel motility improvement protocol in patients after urgent abdominal surgery |
| Authors: | รัตติยากร สุวรรณมงคล |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | มนพร ชาติชำนิ อำภาพร นามวงศ์พรหม |
| Keywords: | ลำไส้ -- โรค -- การดูแล;การผ่าตัด;ช่องท้อง -- ศัลยกรรม -- ผู้ป่วย |
| Issue Date: | 2568 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยกึ่งทดลองครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลของการนำแนวปฏิบัติที่พัฒนาขึ้นสำหรับการจัดการความปวดและเพิ่มการเคลื่อนไหวของลำไส้ในผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการผ่าตัดเปิดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคัดเลือกแบบเจาะจง ประกอบด้วย ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นไส้ติ่งแตก กระเพาะอาหารหรือลำไส้ทะลุ และลำไส้อุดตัน ซึ่งจำเป็นต้องผ่าตัดเปิดช่องท้องแบบเร่งด่วนครั้งแรก โดยผู้ป่วยได้รับการรักษาในหอผู้ป่วยศัลยกรรมชาย 1 โรงพยาบาลพระนารายณ์มหาราช รวมทั้งสิ้น 56 ราย แบ่งออกเป็น 2 กลุ่ม ๆ ละ 28 ราย ได้แก่ กลุ่มควบคุมได้รับการดูแลตามแนวปฏิบัติมาตรฐานของโรงพยาบาล และกลุ่มทดลองได้รับการดูแลตามแนวปฏิบัติที่พัฒนาขึ้นใหม่ ชุดข้อมูลที่เก็บรวบรวมประกอบด้วย ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล คะแนนความปวด การเคลื่อนไหวของลำไส้หลังผ่าตัด จำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาล และค่าใช้จ่ายการรักษาพยาบาล เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้รับการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหา อยู่ในช่วง 0.79 ถึง 1.00 และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสำหรับแบบบันทึกคะแนนความปวดและการเคลื่อนไหวของลำไส้หลังผ่าตัดเท่ากับ 0.92 และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ร่วมกับการทดสอบแมน-วิทนีย์ ยู การทดสอบของฟรีดแมน การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนร่วม และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของสเปียร์แมน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า กลุ่มทดลองมีคะแนนความปวดต่ำกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < .05) และมีการเคลื่อนไหวของลำไส้เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างชัดเจนในช่วง 24, 48 และ 72 ชั่วโมงหลังผ่าตัด เมื่อเทียบกับกลุ่มควบคุม อย่างไรก็ตามไม่พบความแตกต่างทางสถิติในด้านจำนวนวันนอนในโรงพยาบาลและค่าใช้จ่ายการรักษาพยาบาลระหว่างสองกลุ่ม (p > .05) ผลการศึกษานี้ชี้ให้เห็นถึงความสำคัญของการใช้แนวปฏิบัติที่พัฒนาขึ้นสำหรับการจัดการความปวดและการฟื้นฟูการทำงานของลำไส้ในผู้ป่วย เพื่อส่งเสริมการฟื้นตัวของร่างกายและเพิ่มประสิทธิภาพการดูแลรักษา |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This quasi-experimental study aimed to evaluate the effects of a newly developed practice guideline on pain management and bowel motility enhancement in patients undergoing urgency abdominal surgery. The study used purposive sampling to select patients diagnosed with perforated appendicitis, gastrointestinal perforation, or intestinal obstruction who required their first urgency abdominal surgery. We recruited a total of 56 patients treated in Male Surgical Ward 1 at King Narai Hospital. We divided the participants into two groups a control group (n = 28) that received standard care and an experimental group (n = 28) that received care based on the newly developed practice guideline. Data collection included demographic information, pain scores, bowel motility post-surgery, length of hospital stay, and medical expenses. These factors validated the research instruments for content validity, with indices ranging from 0.79 to 1.00. Reliability testing yielded Cronbach's alpha values of 0.92 for the pain score record and 0.95 for the bowel motility record. We analyzed the data using descriptive statistics, the Mann-Whitney U test, the Friedman test, ANCOVA, and Spearman's rank correlation coefficient. The results showed that the experimental group reported significantly lower of average pain scores compared to the control group (p < .05) and demonstrated significantly greater bowel motility at 24, 48, and 72 hours post-surgery. However, there were no statistically significant differences between the two groups in terms of length of hospital stay or medical expenses (p > .05). These findings highlight the importance of implementing evidence-based practice guidelines to improve pain management and restore bowel function in patients undergoing urgency abdominal surgery. The newly developed guidelines can enhance patient recovery and optimize care quality. The findings suggest that we should incorporate these practices more to guarantee long-lasting and efficient patient results |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พ.ม. (การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่และผู้สูงอายุ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3094 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |