https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3120| Title: | การสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า ผ่านภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัทเฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด |
| Other Titles: | Brand image communication through advertisement Flim of Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited |
| Authors: | รุ้งเพชร จันทร์เพ็ญ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สรพงษ์ วงศ์ธีระธรณ์ |
| Keywords: | ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า;ภาพลักษณ์ -- การสื่อสาร;ภาพยนตร์โฆษณา -- การผลิตและกำกับรายการ;ธุรกิจอสังหาริมทรัพย์ |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าผ่านภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการสร้างสรรค์ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าผ่านภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด การวิจัยนี้เป็นวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการวิเคราะห์จากเอกสาร (Document Research) คือภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด ระหว่างปี พ.ศ. 2560–2565 จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 7 เรื่อง และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth interview) คือบุคคลผู้มีความเกี่ยวข้องในการสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด จำนวน 2 คน วิเคราะห์ผลและนำเสนอผลการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การสื่อสารภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้าผ่านภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด มี 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ภาพลักษณ์การออกแบบที่ทันสมัย 2) ความคุ้มค่าของตราสินค้า 3) การยกระดับที่มากกว่าทาวน์โฮม 4) ความอบอุ่นของครอบครัว แนวทางสร้างสรรค์ภาพยนตร์โฆษณาของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด มี 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) การนำเสนอเอกลักษณ์ที่โดดเด่นของบริษัท เฟรเซอร์ส พร็อพเพอร์ตี้ โฮม (ประเทศไทย) จำกัด 2) วิธีการนำเสนอข้อมูลเนื้อหาที่ถูกต้องและตรงไปตรงมา 3) กำหนดบทบาทของพรีเซ็นเตอร์ในภาพยนตร์โฆษณาเพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to 1) study brand image through advertisements film of Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited and 2) study the guidelines for creating brand image through advertisements film of Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited. This research employs a qualitative methodology, utilizing document analysis of seven advertisement films produced by Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited between 2017 and 2022. Additionally, in-depth interviews were conducted with two individuals involved in the image communication of these advertisements. The results are as follows: The brand image communication through advertisement films produced by Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited is composed of the following four components: 1) modern design image 2) brand value 3) elevation beyond standard Townhomes 4) family warmth. The guidelines for creating a brand image through advertisements film of Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited that are 1) presenting the unique attributes of Frasers Property Home (Thailand) Company Limited), 2) conveying the correct and honest message to the viewer, and 3) defining the role of presenters in the advertising films to optimize brand image enhancement. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3120 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |