Title: การศึกษาเชิงประจักษ์เกี่ยวกับการรับรู้สารสนเทศกิจการพลเรือนทหารผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล
Other Titles: An empirical study of information perception on the Directorate of Joint Civil Affairs via digital technolog
Authors: วรรธนัย ยิ้มสุขไพฑูรย์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: วศิณ ชูประยูร
Keywords: เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล;สารสนเทศ;การสื่อสารระบบดิจิตอล
Issue Date: 2567
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการรับรู้สารสนเทศกิจการพลเรือนทหาร ของประชากรไทย ผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ในมิติการเปิดรับ การเลือกรับรู้ และการเลือกจดจำ 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้สารสนเทศกิจการพลเรือนทหาร ผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ในมิติการเปิดรับ การเลือกรับรู้ และการเลือกจดจำ และ 3) นำเสนอแนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการสร้างการรับรู้สารสนเทศ กิจการพลเรือนทหารของประชากรไทย ผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ในภาคประชาชน ผู้วิจัยเก็บรวบรวม ข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรไทยตามพื้นที่รับผิดชอบของสำนักงานภาค 1-5 หน่วยบัญชาการ ทหารพัฒนา กองบัญชาการกองทัพไทย โดยวิธีการสุ่มแบบมีความน่าจะเป็นอย่างมีระบบ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) พบว่าการรับรู้สารสนเทศกิจการพลเรือนทหาร ผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในมิติ การเปิดรับ การเลือกรับรู้ และการเลือกจดจำ ของประชาชน อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2.67, 0.63) 2) ระดับความรู้พื้นฐาน ระดับในการอนุมาน และการตั้งสมมติฐาน ระดับความสามารถในการ แยกแยะ และระดับความสามารถในการเชื่อมโยงส่งผลต่อการรับรู้สารสนเทศกิจการพลเรือนทหาร ผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลในมิติการเปิดรับ การเลือกรับรู้ และการเลือกจดจำ ในระดับปานกลาง (2.93, 0.65) ผลจากการทดสอบสมมติฐานทำให้ได้ตัวแบบ (สมการ) 6 ตัวแบบ (มีขนาดอิทธิพล R2 อยู่ระหว่าง 16.6% - 70%) 3) แนวทางที่เหมาะสมในการสร้างการรับรู้สารสนเทศกิจการ พลเรือนทหารของประชากรไทย ผ่านเทคโนโลยีดิจิทัล ในภาคประชาชน คือการปรับปรุงเนื้อหา ให้ความสอดคล้องและง่ายต่อการจดจำในประเด็น การพัฒนาประเทศและการช่วยเหลือประชาชน การบรรเทาสาธารณภัย และการพิทักษ์เทิดทูนสถาบันพระมหากษัตริย์
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to study 1) The level of perception of information among Thai military civilian population through digital technology in the dimensions of openness, selectivity, and memorability; 2) Factors influencing the perception of business information among Thai military civilian population through digital technology in the dimensions of openness, selectivity, and memorability; and 3) Propose appropriate guidelines for creating business information perception among Thai military civilian population through digital technology in the civilian sector. The researchers collected data from a sample group of Thai military civilian population in the responsibility areas of Military Region 1-5, Royal Thai Armed Forces Headquarters, using a systematic random sampling method. The research findings reveal that. The results of the research found that 1) The perception of civilian military information through digital technology in the dimensions of openness, selective perception, and memorization of the public is at a moderate level (2.67, 0.63) 2) The basic knowledge level, the level of inference, and hypothesis formulation, the level of ability to differentiate, and the level of ability to link affect the perception of civilian military information through digital technology in the dimensions of openness, selective perception, and memorization at a moderate level (2.93, 0.65). The results from hypothesis testing resulted in a model (equation) of 6 models (with an influential size R2 ranging from 16.6% - 70%) 3) The appropriate approach to creating civilian military information perception among the Thai population through digital technology in the public sector is to improve content to be consistent and easily memorable in the areas of national development, disaster relief, and the protection and honor of the monarchy.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3121
metadata.dc.type: Thesis