DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: เบญจรัตน์ แสงทอง-
dc.contributor.author: ธีรทัศน์ พรยั่งยืน-
dc.date.issued: 2567-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบและวิเคราะห์ความแข็งแรงของเตียงพับแบบปรับ ได้ เพื่อการจัดท่าระบายเสมหะในผู้ป่วยที่มีปัญหาเสมหะคั่งค้างในปอดและระบบทางเดินหายใจ โดยใช้การยศาสตร์สัดส่วนร่างกายมนุษย์และหลักการวิศวกรรมในการออกแบบโครงสร้างเตียงเป็น แบบจำลองสามมิติในรูปแบบท่าต่าง ๆ ด้วยโปรแกรม SolidWorks และวิเคราะห์ความแข็งแรงของ เตียงด้วยระเบียบวิธีไฟไนต์อิลิเมนต์ เตียงที่ออกแบบมีกลไกภายในที่สามารถยกเอียงโครงเตียงเป็น มุมเพื่อจัดท่าผู้ป่วยให้เหมาะสมตามหลักการจัดท่าระบายเสมหะ โครงสร้างเตียงใช้ท่ออลูมิเนียม หนา 1.50 มม. ขนาดไม่เกินเตียงมาตรฐานสามฟุต ออกแบบให้สามารถยกวางซ้อนบนเตียงผู้ป่วย และปรับเป็นท่าต่าง ๆ ได้ การวิเคราะห์ความแข็งแรงของเตียงที่ออกแบบแบ่งเป็ น 2 ขั้นตอน โดยขั้นตอนแรก วิเคราะห์ความแข็งแรงของโครงสร้างเตียงขนาดต่าง ๆ 4 ขนาด ได้แก่ เส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 19 มม. 25.40 มม. 31 มม. และ 38 มม. ในรูปแบบท่าต่าง ๆ ได้แก่ ท่านอนราบ ท่ายกหัวเตียง และท่ายกท้าย เตียง โดยกา หนดเกณฑ์ค่าความปลอดภัยขั้นต่า ไม่น้อยกว่า 2.50 ตามมาตรฐาน BS EN 6061 ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าโครงสร้างเตียงขนาด 25.40 มม. มีความแข็งแรงเพียงพอต่อการใช้งานในทุกรูปแบบ ท่า โดยมีค่าความปลอดภัยต่า สุดเท่ากับ 2.99 ซึ่งสูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่กาหนดไว้ ดังนั้นจึงเลือกใช้ โครงสร้างขนาด 25.40 มม. สาหรับการวิเคราะห์ในขั้นตอนที่สองได้สร้างโครงเตียงเพิ่มอีก 4 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ ท่ายกลำตัว ท่ายกสะโพก ท่ายกเข่าชัน และท่ายกเข่าชันเท้าสูง และทำการวิเคราะห์ ซึ่งผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่าโครงสร้างเตียงในทุกรูปแบบท่าสามารถรับภาระได้โดยไม่เกิดความ เสียหาย โดยมีค่าความปลอดภัยต่ำสุดเท่ากับ 2.56 ในรูปแบบท่ายกลำตัว ดังนั้นจึงสรุปได้ว่าเตียงพับ ปรับได้จากการออกแบบนี้สามารถใช้จัดท่าผู้ป่วยตามหลักการจัดท่าระบายเสมหะได้อย่างปลอดภัย และสามารถพับเก็บและขนย้ายได้สะดวก รวมทั้งมีความแข็งแรงเพียงพอในการรับน้ำหนักจากตัว ผู้ป่วยได้โดยไม่เกิดความเสียหาย
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: เสมหะ -- การระบาย
dc.subject: เตียงผู้ป่วย -- การออกแบบ
dc.subject: อุปกรณ์ชีวการแพทย์ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย
dc.title: การออกแบบและวิเคราะห์เตียงพับแบบปรับได้ เพื่อการจัดท่าระบายเสมหะในผู้ป่วย
dc.title.alternative: The design and analysis of an adjustable and foldable bed for postural drainage in patients
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to develop and evaluate the structural integrity of an adjustable folding bed specifically designed to facilitate postural drainage in patients with pulmonary and respiratory tract congestion. Applying ergonomic principles based on human body proportions alongside engineering design methodologies, the structure of the bed was modeled in multiple configurations using SolidWorks software. Structural strength was subsequently evaluated through finite element analysis to ensure reliability across various positions. The bed is equipped with internal mechanisms enabling tilting at different angles allowing patients to be positioned in alignment with postural drainage techniques. The structure is constructed from 1.50 mm thick aluminum tube and maintains dimensions comparable to a standard three-foot bed. It is designed to be placed on top of a patient’s bed, allowing for adjustments into multiple therapeutic positions. The strength analysis of the designed bed is conducted in two phases. In the first phase, the strength of the structure of the bed was evaluated in four different diameters: 19 mm, 25.40 mm, 31 mm, and 38 mm, across three positional configurations: flat, head elevated, and foot elevated. A minimum safety factor of 2.50, in accordance with BS EN 6061 standards, was established as a criterion for evaluation. The analysis indicated that the structure with a diameter of 25.40 mm met the strength requirements for all positional configurations, with a minimum safety factor of 2.99, exceeding the specified threshold. Consequently, the 25.40 mm structure was chosen for further evaluation in the second phase of the analysis. In the second phase, four additional positional configurations were evaluated: torso elevated, hip elevated, knees bent, and knees bent with feet elevated. The results demonstrated that the bed structure was capable of withstanding the applied loads across all positions without incurring damage, with the minimum safety factor recorded at 2.56 in the torso elevated position. In conclusion, the designed adjustable folding bed is deemed suitable for postural drainage positioning of patients, offering convenience for folding and transport. It possesses sufficient strength to safely support the patient’s weight without sustaining damage, thereby ensuring safe usage
dc.description.degree-name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: วิศวกรรมชีวการแพทย์