https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3158Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | หทัยรัตน์ อุไรรงค์ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | อาซียัณ ดือราแม | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2568 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม (เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อคัดเลือกและจำแนกเชื้อแบคทีเรียปฏิปักษ์สำหรับควบคุมโรค เหี่ยวของดาหลาที่มีสาเหตุจากเชื้อ Ralstonia solanacearum Smith ทำการแยกเชื้อแบคทีเรียปฏิปักษ์ จากดินในแปลงปลูกดาหลาได้ทั้งหมด 97 ไอโซเลท จากนั้นทำการคัดเลือกไอโซเลทที่สามารถ ยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโตของเชื้อ R. solanacearum Smith ในห้องปฏิบัติการได้จำนวน 5 ไอโซเลท ซึ่งเมื่อนำมาจำแนกชนิดโดยการวิเคราะห์ลำดับนิวคลีโอไทด์บริเวณยีน 16S rRNA พบว่าไอโซเลท TTYL-14, TTYL– 18 และ BTYL-5 มีความคล้ายคลึงกับ Bacillus subtilis สำหรับไอโซเลท BTYL- 4 และMGYL-1 มีความคล้ายคลึงกบั Bacillus amyloliquefaciens และ Bacillus altitudinis ตามลำดับ ผลการทดสอบในห้องปฏิบัติการ พบว่าเชื้อปฏิปักษ์ทุกไอโซเลทมีประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุม การเกิดโรคเหี่ยวของมะเขือเทศ จากนั้นนำมาทดสอบการควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของดาหลาในสภาพ โรงเรือนทดลอง พบว่าหลังปลูกเชื้อสาเหตุโรค 3 สัปดาห์ ต้นดาหลาเริ่มการแสดงอาการของโรค เหี่ยว เชื้อแบคทีเรียปฏิปักษ์ทั้ง 5 ไอโซเลทมีประสิทธิภาพในการควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวได้ ไม่แตกต่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ โดยมีดัชนีความรุนแรงของโรคตั้งแต่ 40 – 46.67 เปอร์เซ็นต์ ขณะที่ กรรมวิธีควบคุมที่ไม่ได้ใช้เชื้อแบคทีเรียปฏิปักษ์ มีดัชนีความรุนแรงของโรค 80 เปอร์เซ็นต์ นอกจากนั้น พบว่าแบคทีเรียปฏิปักษ์นี้สามารถยับยั้งการเจริญเติบโตเชื้อรา Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, Corynespora cassiicola และ Fusarium oxysporu ที่เป็นสาเหตุของโรคแอนแทรค โนส โรคใบจุกก้างปลา และโรคเหี่ยวเหลือง ตามลำดับ ในระดับห้องปฏิบัติการได้ ทั้งนี้ ควรทำการ ทดสอบเพื่อยืนยัน ประสิทธิภาพการควบคุมโรคเหี่ยวของเชื้อปฏิปักษ์นี้ในระดับไร่นาต่อไป | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด | en_US |
| dc.subject | แบคทีเรีย -- การก่อโรค | en_US |
| dc.subject | โรคเหี่ยว | en_US |
| dc.subject | ดาหลา -- โรคเหี่ยว | en_US |
| dc.title | การคัดเลือกและจำแนกเชื้อแบคทีเรียปฏิปักษ์สำหรับควบคุมเชื้อ Ralstonia Solanacearum Smith ที่เป็นสาเหตุของโรคเหี่ยวดาหลา | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Screening and identification of antagonistic bacteria to control Ralstonia Solanacearum Smith causing bacterial wilt disease in Torch ginger | en_US |
| dc.type | Other | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | This research aimed to screen and identify antagonistic bacteria for controlling bacterial wilt disease in torch ginger caused by Ralstonia solanacearum Smith. A total of 97 bacterial isolated were cultured from soil in torch ginger fields. All isolates were screened and tested to inhibit the growth of R. solanacearum Smith under laboratory conditions, five isolates were selected based on their highly inhibitory effect. Subsequently, the selected isolates were identified by the 16S rRNA gene sequencing method. The results showed that TTYL-14, TTYL– 18, and BTYL-5 isolates were similar to Bacillus subtilis, while BTYL-4 and MGYL-1 isolates were similar to Bacillus amyloliquefaciens and Bacillus altitudinis, respectively. The evaluation antagonist ability showed that all selected isolates had significant potential for controlling tomato wilt disease. Consequently, all selected isolates were tested for controlling wilt disease of torch ginger in a greenhouse. The torch gingers showed wilt symptoms three weeks after inoculating with a causative agent. The results indicated that all five antagonistic bacteria exhibited statistically non-significant differences in controlling wilt disease, with a disease severity index of 40 – 46.7 percent for treated plants, Whereas the control treatment which was untreated with antagonistic isolates showed 80 percent disease severity. Moreover, all antagonistic isolates were tested for their antagonist activity under laboratory conditions against Colletotrichum gloeosporioides, Corynespora cassiicola and Fusarium oxysporum which were pathogens of anthracnose, corynespora leaf disease and fusarium wilt diseases, respectively. The results demonstrated all the tested isolates exhibited effective inhibition of the growth of these pathogens. However, field tests should be conducted to validate the efficacy of their antagonistic activity in controlling wilt disease | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ | en_US |