https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3223| Title: | โครงร่างกรอบแนวคิดบล็อกเชนหลายชั้นสำหรับการประเมินประสิทธิภาพและพลังงาน : การพัฒนาการบริการการท่องเที่ยว |
| Other Titles: | Multi- layered blockchain framework for performanceand energy efficiency evaluation: development of tourism |
| Authors: | ทรงวุฒิ บุญส่ง |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ปณิธิ เนตินันทน์ มีนนภา รักษ์หิรัญ |
| Keywords: | การท่องเที่ยว -- การจัดการ;บล็อกเชน (ฐานข้อมูล);แอพพลิเคชั่น -- การพัฒนา -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2567 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การออกแบบโครงร่างกรอบแนวคิดบล็อกเชนหลายชั้น ใช้วิธีการแบบองค์รวม ซึ่งผสมผสานการศึกษา เชิงทฤษฎีเข้ากับการตรวจสอบเชิงประจักษ์ กระบวนการวิจัยเริ่มต้นด้วยการทบทวนปัญหา การทบทวน วรรณกรรมเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างละเอียด ในงานวิจัยนี้ยังได้ออกแบบโครงร่างกรอบแนวคิดการบริการการท่องเที่ยวโดยใช้ต้นแบบโครงร่างกรอบแนวคิดบล็อกเชนหลายชั้นมาเป็นเครื่อง ได้พัฒนาระบบต้นแบบการบริการการท่องเที่ยว และทาการศึกษาการปรับแต่งค่า กำหนดคุณลักษณะของหน่วยประมวลผลกราฟิกส์เป็นเรื่องที่ซับซ้อนและมีผลกระทบมากต่อการใช้พลังงานและประสิทธิภาพของระบบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการทดลองด้วยหน่วยประมวลผลกราฟิกส์รุ่นที่แตกต่าง และซอฟต์แวร์ทาเหมืองที่หลากหลาย เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิภาพของหน่วยประมวลกราฟิกส์ในสถานการณ์และการกาหนดค่าที่หลากหลาย ใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ที่ซับซ้อนระหว่างตัวชี้วัดประสิทธิภาพที่สำคัญ เช่น การใช้พลังงานอุณหภูมิ ความเร็ว อัตราการทำเหมือง และผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิภาพพลังงานและประสิทธิภาพการทำงานผลการวิจัยพบว่าการปรับแต่งฮาร์ดแวร์หน่วยประมวลผลกราฟิกส์ ความเร็วของสัญญาณนาฬิกาแกนประมวลผลอุณหภูมิ ความเร็วสัญญาณนาฬิกาแรม ความเร็วของพัดลม และการใช้พลังงาน มีผลกระทบมีนัยสำคัญต่อตัวแปรประสิทธิภาพการคำนวณ (p = 0.000 และ R^2 = 0.962) ความเร็วของสัญญาณนาฬิกาแกนประมวลผล อุณหภูมิ ความเร็วสัญญาณนาฬิกาแรม ความเร็วของพัดลม และการใช้พลังงานมีผลกระทบมีนัยสำคัญต่อการใช้พลังงานอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (p = 0.000 และ R^2 = 0.989) ผลงานวิจัยนี้มีส่วนร่วมในการนำเสนอที่เป็นประโยชน์ทางทฤษฏีสำหรับเป็นแนวทางการพัฒนาระบบแอปพลิเคชันบนบล็อกเชนจากโครงร่างกรอบแนวคิดบล็อกเชนหลายชั้น กรอบการทำงานที่แยกชั้นกัน ทำให้การพัฒนาและปรับปรุง เพิ่มขนาด ขยายความต้องการเรื่องของประสิทธิภาพการทางานของระบบบได้อย่างง่าย และโครงร่างกรอบแนวคิดการบริการการท่องเที่ยว ได้ออกแบบสัญญาอัจฉริยะแบบมัลติสมาร์คอนแทรก และทางปฏิบัติในการปรับค่ากาหนดคุณลักษณะของหน่วยประมวลผลกราฟิกส์ เพื่อลดการใช้พลังงาน บรรเทาผลกระทบต่อสิ่งแวดล้อมจากการดำเนินการบล็อกเชน และมีส่วนร่วมในการวิจัยปัจจุบันเกี่ยวกับประสิทธิภาพในการใช้งานในแอปพลิเคชันบล็อกเชนแบบกลไกฉันทามติพิสูจน์การทำงาน |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research adopts a holistic research approach to design a multi-layered blockchain framework for tourism services. The framework integrates theoretical inquiry with empirical scrutiny. The research process begins with a comprehensive literature review and problem identification. Subsequently, a multi-layered blockchain framework for tourism services is designed, drawing upon a prototype multi-layered blockchain framework. A prototype tourism service system is developed and evaluated, focusing on GPU optimization. GPU optimization is a complex and crucial factor that significantly impacts system energy consumption and performance. To evaluate GPU performance in various scenarios and configurations, experiments were conducted using different GPU models and mining software. Multiple regression analysis was employed to investigate the intricate relationships between key performance indicators, including energy consumption, temperature, speed, hash rate, energy efficiency, and performance efficiency. The findings reveal that finetuning GPU hardware, including core clock speed, temperature, RAM clock speed, fan speed, and power consumption, significantly impacts computational performance variables (p = 0.000 and R2 = 0.962). Additionally, core clock speed, temperature, RAM clock speed, fan speed, and power consumption significantly influence energy efficiency (p = 0.000 and R2 = 0.989). This research contributes to the theoretical framework for developing blockchain-based applications using a multi-layered blockchain framework. The layered architecture facilitates the development, enhancement, and scaling of systems to meet varying performance requirements. Each layer comprises diverse components, enabling customization to suit specific organizational or operational needs. Furthermore, the proposed multi-layered blockchain framework for tourism services introduces a multi-signature smart contract, enabling the deployment of smart contracts across diverse blockchain networks. Additionally, the study provides practical guidance on optimizing GPU configurations to reduce energy consumption, mitigate the environmental impact of blockchain operations, and contribute to ongoing research on performance optimization in consensus-based blockchain applications |
| Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2567 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/3223 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |